R Lalique Cire Perdue Wasp Vase by Rene Lalique

RLalique.com

The Address For:
The Worldwide Gathering Place Of René
Lalique Enthusiasts & R. Lalique Collectors

Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts Wednesday 6 December 2000 Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts Wednesday 6 December 2000 By Christie's East December 6, 2000 English 121 Pages, 21 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's East, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Wednesday 6 December 2000, containing 24 Rene Lalique items with items by Artus Van Briggle, L. & J.G. Stickley, Sara Sax, Gustav Stickley, Artus Van Briggle, Rookwood, Teco, Wilhelm Hunt Diederich, Charles P. Limbert Company, Carl Schmidt, Anne Marie Valentien, Paine Furniture Co., Roycroft, Tiffany Studios, Gertrud and Otto Natzler, Frank Lloyd Wright, Louis H. Sullivan, Alphonse Mucha, Eugene Grasset, Georges De Feure, Jules Cheret, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Pierre Selmersheim, Loetz, Josef Maria Olbrich, Amphora, Josef Hoffmann, D'Argental, Daum, The Glass Delatte, Burgun and Schverer & Cie., Muller Freres, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Almeric Walter, Emile Decorchemont, Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Edgar Brandt, London Cartier, Albert Cheuret, Jean Perzel, Paul-Louis Mergier, Jules Leleu, Emile Cardinaux, Louis Icart, Charles Catteau, Boch Freres Keramis, Longwy, Linard, Andre Sornay, Pierre Bobot, Camille Faure, Jean Mayodon, G.L. Cleret, George Thompson, Isamu Noguchi, Gilbert Poillerat, Georges Lavroff, Jean Royere, Rene Buthaud, Franz Hagenauer, Warren McArthur, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Fontana Arte, Max Ingrand, Dube, Tobia Scarpa, Piero Fornasetti, Ico Parisi, Gaetano Pesce, Ceasar Lacca, Charles Lin Tissot, Fratelli Toso, Dino Martens, Fulvio Bianconi, Carlo Scarpa, Eero Aarnio, Vicke Lindstrand, George Nelson, Robert Venturi, Ray and Charles Eames, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Tommi Parzinger, George Nakashima, Peter Voulkos, Wharton Esherick, Toshiko Takaezu, George Nakashima, Michael Lucero, Richard Meitner, Paul Seide, Joel Phillip Myers, Dan Dailey, Latchezar Boyadjiev, Pavel Hlava, Tom McGlauchlin, Tom Patti, Judy Bally Jensen, Ginny Ruffner, Judy Kensley McKie, Alan Siegel, Frank Gehry, Peter Shire, Jack Rodgers Hopkins, The Suess Ornamental Glass Co., Handel, Jefferson, American, The Duffner & Kimberly Company, Pairpoint Stock No. 784 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Including Arts and Crafts and Architectural Designs Friday 8 December 2000 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Including Arts and Crafts and Architectural Designs Friday 8 December 2000 By Christie's New York December 8, 2000 English 242 Pages, 13 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Including Arts and Crafts and Architectural Designs, Friday 8 December 2000, containing 0 Rene Lalique items with items by Marie Zimmerman, Dirk van Erp, Elizabeth Eaton Burton, Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis, L. & J.G. Stickley, Charles and Henry Greene, Adler & Sullivan, Frank Lloyd Wright, Rembrandt Bugatti, Edouard-Marcel Sandoz, Jan and Joel Martel, Gustave Miklos, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Donal Hord, Jean E. Puiforcat, Michael Powolny, Loetz, Emile Galle, Daum, Maurice Dufrene, Daum, Maurice Marinot, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Louis Majorelle, Victor Horta, Gustave Gurschner, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Otto Prutscher, Gustav Siegel, Marcel Kammerer, Thonet, Marcel Breuer, Edgar Brandt, Max Blondat, L. Katona, Albert Cheuret, Jean Dunand, Eugene Printz, Louis Midavaine, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Armand Albert Rateau, Louis Sue, Andre Mare, Clement Rousseau, Maurice Dufrene, Dominique, Leon Jallot, Jacques Le Chevalier, Pierre Chareau, Desny, Eileen Gray, Robert Mallet-Stevens, Rene Herbst, Etienne Kohlmann, Christian Berard, Jean Perzel, Rene Drouet, Donald Deskey, Jules Leleu, Gilbert Poillerat, Olivier Merson, Jacques Quinet, Marcel Vertes, Gio Ponti, Andre Arbus. Stock No. 786 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 22 May 2001 Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 22 May 2001 By Christie's Amsterdam May 22, 2001 English 92 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Amsterdam, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Tuesday 22 May 2001, containing 3 items by Rene Lalique, with items by J.L.M. Lauweriks, Jean Dunand, Albert Hahn, Paul Berthon, Louis Icart, Loys Paris, Camille Faure, Mogens Ballin, WMF, Albin Muller, Just Andersen, A. Chezal, Christofle, C.M. Cohr, Georg Jensen, Fa J.M. van Kempen & Zonen, C.J. van der Hoef, Jan Eisenloeffel, Louis Bogtman, H. Steinpatz, Willem Bogtman, ADO, J. Mendes da Costa, Bernard Richters, Willem Raedecker, Anton Fortuin, Alberic Colin, John Raedecker, Erich Wichman, Theo Vos, J.H. Teixeirade Mattos, J. Adnet, Louis-Ernest Barrais, Ernst Hegenbarth, Prefessor Victor Heinrich Seifert, G. Moerlin, E. Villanis, Amphora Austria, Royal Dux, Clarice Cliff, S.K. Coper, Bernard Moore, Wiener Werkstatte, Dagobert Peche, Margarethe Heymann-Marks, Edouard Marcel Sandoz, Christian Thomsen, Sevres, W.H. van Norden, Klass Vet, Arnhemsche Fayencefabriek, Bert Nienhuis, Fayence -enTegelfabriek Holland, Plateelbakkerij Haga, C.J. Lanooy, Kunstaardewerkfabriek St. Lukas, Jac. van ben Bosch, Plateelbakkerij Delft, C.A. Prins, Distel, Zuid-Holland, F.A. Bonsel, J. Bennis, Eta Lempke, H. Breetvelt, Samuel Schellink, J.W. van Rossum, S.J. de Smit, Amphora, W.P. Hartgring, Rozenburg, Th.A.C. Colenbrander, J.C. Heijtze, J.K. Leurs, Kennemer Potterij Velsen, J.G. van Vliet, Brouwer, De Porceleyne Fles, Aardewerkfabrik De Kat, Jan Schonk, Klaas Mobach, C.J. Lanooy, J.J.C. Labeau, A.D. Copier, Leerdam, Floris Meydam, Willam Heesen, Richard Meitner, Daum Nancy, Daum, Legras, Galle, Schneider, Henri Edouard Navarre, Delatte, Lalique, Loetz, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Goberg, Simon Chaye, Jac. Duncker, Theo Nieuwenhuis, H.P. Berlage, H.F. Jansen, Jac. van den Bosch, K.P.C. de Bazel, Jaap Gidding, Cris Agterberg, Louis Bogtman, Willem Penaat, H.J. Winkelman, Theo van Doesburg, Gerrit Th. Rietveld, Prof. dr L.S. Ornstein, Dr W.J.D. van Dijk, Gispen, Wulf Schneider Stock No. 791 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 28 and 29 May 2001 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 28 and 29 May 2001 By Christie's Australia May 28, 2001 English 156 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia, Decorative Arts, 28 and 29 May 2001, containing 3 items by Rene Lalique with items by JP Morley, J. Wilson, Hancock, Worcester, Longton Hall, Spode, Chamberlain's Worcester, Derby, Coalbrookdale, Meissen, Samson of Paris, Continental, Volkstedt, Caughley, Wedgwood, Royal Doulton, Moore Brothers, Brownfield Majolica, Minton, Carlton Ware, Kerr and Binns, Royal Worcester, Carl Thieme, Samson of Paris, Royal Dux, Dresden, Royal Vienna, Sevres, L Bourguet, V Berry, Zsolnay, Baccarat, Moser, Leopold Bauer, Thomas Webb and Sons, John Cobb, J Ward, Lalique, Muller Freres, Venini, Daum Nancy, Emile Galle, Le Verre Francais, Ma Sunell, Reni Palmer, Flavelle, G de Kerveguen, Liberty, Demetre, H. Chiparus, Joseph Descomps Cormier, Le Corbusier, Louis Majorelle, Koichi, Seishu, F. de Bruine, Hans Muller, A Krumbyoge, Jenny Orchard, Ultra Mode, Mermond Freres, J.R. Smith, W. Ward, Emmanuel Villanis, Robin Horologier du Roy a Paris, Benjamin Walton & Co, di Matteis, Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, Movado, Henry Wilkinson & Co, Drummonds, Henry Steiner, Rebecca and William Emes, William Edwards, Francis Crump, William Gould, Richard Gosling, James Gilsand, Libson, George Howson, Thomas Robins, Faberge, James Goodbrand, Wilson and Sharp, C.C. Pilling, William Drummond & Co, Zeewo, D. & J. Welby, C.S. Harris, Georg Jensen, John Carter, Nathaniel Smith & Co, Samuel Wood Stock No. 792 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts and The Herman Dommisse Collection of Decorative Arts & Design 1840-1990 Tuesday 4 June 2002 Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts and The Herman Dommisse Collection of Decorative Arts & Design 1840-1990 Tuesday 4 June 2002 By Christie's Amsterdam June 4, 2002 English 186 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Amsterdam, 20th Century Decorative Arts and The Herman Dommisse Collection of Decorative Arts & Design, 1840-1990, Tuesday 4 June 2002, containing 4 Rene Lalique items with items by Jan Schonk, R.N. Roland Holst, M.H. Wilkens and Sohne, Christa Ehrlich, Joh. Bosma, F. Flora, Villanis, Victor, L. Caasmann, Rosenthal, Pierre Laurel, E. Meusel, E. Janchier, Samuel Schellink, J.M.G. Hakkert, Rozenburg, H.G.A. Huyvenaar, Th.A.C. Colenbrander, J.C. Heijtze, J.L. Verhoog, Holland Utrecht, Fayence- en Tegelfabreik Holland, Klaas Vet, Plateelfabriek Zuid-Holland, W.C. Brouwer, Willem C. Brouwer, C.A. Lion Cachet, Distel, W.H. van Norden, C.J. van der Hoef, Amstelhoek, RAM, A. Kool, Gerrit Baas, Chris Lanooij, Jan van Ham, Luigi de Lerma, Jan van der Vaart, H.P. Berlage, Piet Zwart, Leerdam, Gerard Muller, K.P.C. de Bazel, A.D. Copier, Leerdam, J.J.C. Lebeau, Chris Lebeau, C.J. Lanooy, A.C. Ignis, Willem Heesen, Floris Meydam, Vaclav Cigler, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Decorchemont, Daum, Delatte, Galle, Emile Galle, Schneider, Legras, Kralik, Zimpel, Degue, Le Verre Francais, Schneider, Hans Coper, Carlo Bugatti, Willem Penaat, Jac. van den Bosch, Willem Bogtman, Louis Bogtman, Winkelman, 't Woonhuys, Theo Nieuwenhuis, Winkelman & Van der Bijl, H. Pander & Zonen, Willem Raedecker, Leo Braat, Gispen, Auping, TUBAX Belgium, Thonet, Eero Saarinen, Knoll International, Gerrit Th. Rietveld, Paul Huf, R.J. Bulen, Gerard van de Groenekan, Hildo Krop, William Ridgway, Verbeyst Fondeur Brussels, Abraham Hesselink, A.W.N. Pugin, F.-D. Froment Meurice, A. Preault, Eugene Fontenay, E. Barnard & Sons, Elkington & C. Manchester, M. Villemens, Barbedienne, Brown-Westhead, Moore & Co, Henry Ryland, E.W. Godwin, George Fox, Salviati & Cie, Maria Star, R. Mainella, Massier Brothers, F. Bracquemond, Theophile Deck, Emile Galle, Eugene Rousseau, Auguste Jean, Edmond Lachenal, Burgun Schverer & Co, Uth Schneider & Co, Powell Bishop & Stonier Ltd, Alfred Daguet, Sevres, W.S. Coleman, Christopher Dresser, Minton, Leon Arnoux, Aaron Green, Thomas Webb & Sons, Phillip Webb, J. Powell & Sons, E.W. Goodwin, Watcombe Terracotta Co., Burmantofts, WMS, Richard Hodd & son, Georg Unite, Fenton Brothers, Sheffield, Heath and Middleton, Amy Mark, Bernard Sleigh, L.A. Talbot, Birmingham Guild of Handicraft, W. C. Comyns, C.R. Ashbee, Talwin Morris, Frederick A. Rhead, Thonet, Ludwig Sutterlin, Petersdorfer Glashutte Fritz Heckert, Darmstadt, Joseph Olbrich, Christofle, Joseph Stade, Hugo Salus, Heinrich Vogeler, Hans Ofner, Alexander Sturm & Co, Koolman Moser, Josef Holi, Wiener Werkstatte, Michael Powolny, Loetz, J&L Lobmeyr, Josef Hoffmann, Leopold Bauer, E. Margold, Velten Vordamm, Hertha Mahler-Jirasko, Christa Ehrlich, M.S. Kuznetsov, A.D. Copier, Leerdam, Pablo Picasso, Bruce McLean, Miggi Giles, Angus Suttie, Julia Manheim, SAXBO, Rorstrand Studio, Ariele, Turin, Archimede Seguso, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vetreria Fratelli Toso, Antonio da Ros, Gino Cenedese, Luciano Gaspari, Salviati, Aldo Nason, arte Vetreria Muranese, Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Flavio Poli, Seguso, VAMSA Murano, Tobia Scarpa. Luciano Gaspari, Ettore Sottsass, Memphis Milano, Marco Zanini, Toso, Vistosi, Ceramiche Flavia, Martine Bedin, Matteo Thun, Alessandro Mendini, Alessi, Rossi e Arcandi Monticello Conte Oro, Andrea Branzin, Martine Bedin, Ettore Sottsass, Michele de Lucchi, Hans Hollein, Up & Up, Alessandro Mendini, Bruno Gregori, Studio Alchimia, Cinzia Ruggeri, Nathalie du Pasquier, Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Jean Lemmens Stock No. 793 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts Wednesday 6 June 2001 Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts Wednesday 6 June 2001 By Christie's East June 6, 2001 English 113 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's East, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Wednesday 6 June 2001, containing 16 Rene Lalique items with items by Charles Rennie Mackintosh, Argyle Street Tea Rooms, Marie A. Seaman, Grueby Faience Co., L. & J.G. Stickley, Gustav Stickley, Stickley Brothers, Edward Timothy Hurley, Rookwood, George Ohr, Ellen R. Farrington, Tiffany Studios, Wilhelmina Post, Grueby Pottery, CHelsea Ceramic Art Works, Sarah Elizabeth Coyne, Sarah Irvine, Kenneth Eugene Smith, Joseph Fortune Meyer, Newcomb College, Dirk van Erp, Charles P. Limbert, Gouffe-Jeuen, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Alphonse Mucha, Nils Lundstrom, Rorstrand, Mela Anderberg, Astrid Ewerlof, Karl Lindstrom, Emile Galle, F. Ouillon Carrere, Karlsruhe Staatiche Majolika-Manufaktur, Joseph Cheret, Hector Guimard, Louis Majorelle, Emile Andre, J. & J. Kohn, Thonet, Loetz, Koloman Moser, Jules Cheret, Daum, Schneider, D'Argental, La Verre Francais, Muller Freres, Lalique, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Pierre Chareau, Robert W. Chanler, Paul Milet & Fils., Serves, Georges Lavroff, Lipszyc, Raymond Subes, Albert Cheuret, Raymond Subes, Demetre Chiparus, Ferdinand Preiss, Jules Leleu, Maurice Dufrene, Orfevrerie Gallia, G.L. Cleret, Jean Perzel, Louis Icart, Andre Daude, Gris Olgterberg, Bruno Zach, Jean Royere, Marcel Breuer, Isokon, Gerrit T. Rietveld, Warren McArthur, Frederick Kiesler, Donald Deskey, George Nelson, Herman Miller, Isamu Noguchi, Knoll, Charles and Ray Eames, Evans Products, Ruseel Wright, Conant-Ball, Harry Bertoia, Gilbert Rohde, Charlotte Perriand, Sentou, Arne Jacobsen, Fritz Hansen, Timo Sarpaneva, littala, Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Verner Panton, Gio Ponti, Piero Fornasetti, Ercole Barovier, Joe Colombo, Kartell, Vetreria Artistica Barovier & C., Ico Parisi, The Shade Italian, Giorgina Castiglioni, Giorgio Gaviraghi, Aldo Lanza, Tobia Scarpa, Venini, Alfredo Barbini, Giulio Radi, A.V.E.M., Fratelli Toso, Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Fulvia Bianconi, Venini, Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Ettore Sottsass, Arredoluce, Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, Piero Fornasetti, Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Franco Campi, Carlo Graffi, Gaetano Pesce, Richard Jolley, Mario Bellini, Cleto Munari, Giotto Stoppino, Donald Colflesh, Gorham, Frank Gehry, George Nakashima, Richard Meier, Ray Gray, Richard Meier, Knoll International, Alain Richard, Alpine Station Des Arcs, Peter Voulkos, Edward Moulthrop, Dale Chihuly, William Morris, Edward Wormley, Dunbar, Tommi Parzinger, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Widdicomb, Pairpoint, Handel, Duffner & Kimberly Cp., Tiffany Studios, The Suess Ornamental Glass Co., Tiffany Furnaces, Steuben. Stock No. 794 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios Thursday 7 June 2001 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios Thursday 7 June 2001 By Christie's New York June 7, 2001 English 116 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios, Thursday 7 June 2001, containing 6 Rene Lalique items with items by Ferdinand Preiss, Paul Phillipe, Demetre Chiparus, Raoul Larche, Affortunato Gory, Marie-Louis Simard, Emile Galle, Daum, John Henry Dearle, Hector Guimard, Louis Majorelle, Eugene Gaillard, Carlo Bugatti, Edgar Brandt, Raymond Subes, Albert Cheuret, Jean Dunand, Eugene Printz, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Jean Dupas, Armand Albert Rateau, Isamu Noguchi, Jean Royere, John Makepeace, Tiffany Studios Stock No. 795 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 30 & 31 October 2001 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 30 & 31 October 2001 By Christie's Australia October 30, 2001 English 136 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 30 & 31 October 2001, contains 2 Rene Lalique items with items by Worcester, Royal Worcester, James Stinton, George Owen, Ernest Banker, Harry Stinton, Harace H. Price, Arthur C Lewis, Doris Lindner, Keval Bettison, Sir Thomas Brock, Bernard Winskill, Horace Price, Les Disputantes, Rowland James Morris, Royal Doulton, Charles Noke, Meissen, Volkstedt, Paul Walther, Gottfried Schadaw, F. Wagner, Berlin KPM, Kinkozan, Chikusai, Shozan, Kangxi, Totoda, Fukawa, Ken sui, Yusai, Rozan, Dai Nihon Satsuma Yaki, Rob Jackson London, Joseph Sly, Tiffany Studios, Daum Nancy, Thomas Webb and Sons, Dame Laura Knight, Clarice Cliff, Moorcroft, Amedee Charron, Antoine Nelson, Demetre Chiparus, John Harrison, Clodion, Ch. Etienne a Bordeaux, Robert Roskell & Son, Jas. Gargory, Henri Chapu, Paillard, Vaucher, Fils, Jean-Louis Guegoine, Leon Bureau, Debanne, Henry Dasson et Cie, Bergmann, J.J. Keenan, Frederick Winchester Grant, Gerard, R. Bennett & Co., Robert Wade II, Ann Kersill, Richard Gosling, John Swift, William Bateman, John Eames, Robert Sharp, Sheffield, John & Henry Lias, Ebenezer Coker, Henry Steiner, Theodore Harvey, Stuart Devlin, Tackhing, Joseph Angell, Roden, Blagden, Hodgson & Co., James Dixon and Son, Pavel Ovchinnikov, Khlebnikov, L. Nast, Georg Jensen, Francis Crump, E Finley & H Taylor, James Arthur, R. Martin & E. Hall, John McKay, Stuart Devlin, George Samuel Lewis and John Wright, Edward Barnard and Rebecca Emes, John Bodman Carrington, Richard Sawyer, Stephen Adams, Cartier, Rawlins and Sumner, Charles Price, Harry Atkins, Henry Chawner, Paul Starr, Goldsmiths and Silversmiths Co Ltd, Martin Hall & Co., John Muns, John Swift, George Adams, Andrew Fogelberg, Richard Whitford, Burrage Davenport, William Flint, Henry Wilkinson & co, William Traies, James Goodwin, R. Peaston, Charles Rawlings, William Eaton, Elkington & Co., Richard Crossley, William Kidney Stock No. 798 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 6 November 2001 Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 6 November 2001 By Christie's Amsterdam November 6, 2001 English 89 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Amsterdam, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Tuesday 6 November 2001, containing 6 Rene Lalique items with items by Jac. Jongert, Louis Icart, WMF, Henri van de Velde, E. Altenloh, Sue et Mare, Gallia, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Koch & Bergfeld, Harald Nielsen, Georg Jensen, Cris Agtergerg, Fa. Gebr. Reggers, Toon Raedecker, Erich Wichman, Jan Eisenloeffel, Kon, Utrechtse Fabriek van Zilverwerk J.C. Begeer, Christa Ehrlich, C.J. van der Hoef, Gero, Frans Zwollo sr, E. Villanis, Potterji Rembrandt, W.C. Brouwer, Plateelbakkerji De Distel, Bert Nienhuis, Jan van der Vet, Dordtsche Kunstpotterji, Jac. can den Bosch, Theo Nieuwenhuis, Distel, C.J. Lanooy, Haga, Brantjes, Kunstaardewerkfabriek St. Lukas, Zuid-Holland, J. Koole, Rozenburg, Samuel Schellink, H.G.A. Huyvenaar, J.G. van Vliet, P.H. Bakker, Potterie Kennemerland, C.J.Gellings, T.A.C. Colenbrander, RAM, Albert Peters, Gerrit Baas, Anton Muller, Willem Elstrodt, Henri Breetvelt, Zuid-Holland, Jan Schonk, Kunstaardewerkfabriek K.J. Mobach, Jan Oosterman, Jan van der Vaart, Sevres, Marcel Guillard, Etling, Professor Fritz Klee, Lorentz Hutschenreuther, Wedgwood, Clement Massier, Goldscheider, Marcel Prunier, Algot Erikson, Rorstrand, KPM, Siegmund Schutz, Robert Mallet-Stevens, Galle, Legras, Schneider, Loetz, Daum, Degue, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Desire and Henri Muller, Val St. Lambert, Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Sabino and Wolfers, Sabino, Verlys, Frank Lloyd Wright, Leerdam, K.P.C. de Bazel, Cornelis de Lorm, A.D. Copier, Lucienne Bloch, Jules Vermeire, De Oude Horn, W.J. Roozendaal, Maastricht, Floris Meydam, J. Feeterse, Jan Kriege, Theo van Reijn, Winkelman & Van der Bijl, Firma Onder den Sint Maarten Haarlem, Pander, Jac. van den Bosch, C.A.Lion Cachet, E.J. van Wisselingh & Co., Theo Nieuwenhuis, H.P. Berlage, Willem Penaat, Metz, J.A. Muntendam, LOV, Frits Spanjaard, Louis Bogtman, J.J. Zijfers, C.H. Eckhart, G. Berning, Max Coini, Jaap Gidding, KVT, Gebr. Van den Bergh, Piet Kramer, Ko Verzuu, ADO, G.Th. Rietveld, G.A van de Groenekan, Artifort, Auping, Henry van de Velde, Gispen, Maple & Co., Verner Panton, Thonet. Most items pictured. Stock No. 799 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's London Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design Thursday 8 November 2001 Christie's London Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design Thursday 8 November 2001 By Christie's London November 8, 2001 English 125 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's London, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design, Thursday 8 November 2001, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Morris & Co, Sir Reginald Blomfield, A.W.N. Pugin, John Broadwood & Sons, Leonard Wyburd, Liberty Furnishing and Decoration Studio, M.H. Baille Scott, Charles and Henry Greene, Charles Rennie Mackintosh, Jean Despres, John Paul Cooper, Tiffany & Co., Johan Rohde, Georg Jensen, Peter Behrens, Fritz Bahner AG, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Thonet, J. & J. Kohn, Societa Anonima 'Antonio Volpe, Richard Riemerschmid, Oscar Kaufmann, Deutsche Werkstatten fur Handwerkskunst, Galle, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, D. H. Chiparus, Gustav Schmidtcassel, Paul Jouve, Edgar Brandt, Daum, Michel Zadounaisky, Andre Sornay, Vincent, Freal & Cie, Editions d'Art Charles Moreau, Desney, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Hermes, Andre Arbus, Gilbert Poillerat, Bagues, Louis Sue, Dominique, Jules Leleu, Raymond Subes, Henri Gonse, Cogolin, John Makepeace, Andrew Millwood, Jean Royere, Andre Leleu, Liberty & Co Stock No. 800 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Thursday 6 December 2001 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Thursday 6 December 2001 By Christie's New York December 6, 2001 English 124 Pages, 24 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Thursday 6 December 2001, containing 25 Rene Lalique items with items by William Hunt Diederich, Archibald Knox, Liberty & Co., Thomas Molesworth, Gustav Stickley, Charles Jasper McLaughlin, Rookwood, Edward Timothy Hurley, Frederick Rothenbusch, Newcomb College, Joseph Fortune Meyer, Sarah Irvine, Edward Timothy Hurley, Marie Zimmerman, Lloyd Wright, Heintz, Frank Lloyd Wright, F. Schumacher & Co., Heritage Henredon, Limbert, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Jules Jouant, Antonin Larroux, Jules Cheret, Alphonse Mucha, Clement Massier, Michael Powolny, Wiener Keramik, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Otto Prutscher, Carlo Bugatti, Hans Gunther Reinstein, Loetz, Daum, The Glass Loetz, Verreries D'Art Lorrain, Muller Freres, Francois Eugene Rousseau, Ernest-Baptiste Leveille, Sabino, Schneider, F. Delatte,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Ferdinand Preiss, Akt Ges Glandenbeck, Demetre Chiparus, Morin, Gerdago, C.Mirval, Alexandre Kelety, Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, Marcel-Andre Bouraine, Edouard Marcel Sandoz, Pierre Le Faguays, Adrien Leduc, Sevres, R. Decerf, Jules Leleu, Andre Thuret, Louis Icart, Andre Sornay, Jacques Adnet, Silvio Testi, Jean Pascaud, Fratelli Toso, Ercole Barovier, Barovier & Toso, Alfredo Barbini, Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Centro Studio Pittori, Venini, Flavio Poli, Seguso Vetri D'Arte, Anzolo Fuga, A.V.E.M., Ludovico de Santillana, Fulvio Bianconi, Gio Ponti, Carlo Scarpa, Peter Shire, Cleto Munari, Piero Fornasetti, Edvin Ohrstrom, J. Fenyves, Gerrit Rietveld, Willy Van Der Meeren, Jean Prouve, Jean Royere, Maurice Calka, Jean Leleu-Deshays, Verner Panton, Louis Poulsen, Hans Wegner, Kem Weber, Warren McArthur, Florence Knoll, Charles Eames, Evans Products, Charles and Ray Eames, Herman Miller, Frank Gehry, Howard Ben Tre, Dale Chihuly, Wendell Castle, Edward Wormley, Dunbar, Robert Venturi, Knoll International, Harvey Littleton, Michael Pavlik, Isamu Noguchi, George Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, Handel, Pairpoint Stock No. 801 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs Friday 7 December 2001 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs Friday 7 December 2001 By Christie's New York December 7, 2001 English 191 Pages, 19 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs, Friday 7 December 2001, with 19 Rene Lalique items including items by Fritz Albert, Teco, N. Forester, William Day Gates, William J. Dodd, William Bryce Mundie, Hugh Garden, Fernand Moreau, Smith Holmes, Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis, Charles Rohlfs, Frank Lloyd Wright, Alfonso Ianelli, Roycroft, Dirk van Erp, Samuel Yellin, William Hunt Diederich, Viktor Schreckengost, Cowan Pottery, Paul Frankl, Michael Powolny for Wiener Keramik, Arthur Berger, Wiener Werkstatte, Raoul Larche, Paul-Fran\ccois Berthoud, Rembrandt Bugatti, Demetre H. Chiparus, Ferdinand Preiss, Claire-Jeanne-Roberte Colinet, Emile Galle, Daum, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Louis Majorelle, Edgar Brandt, Albert Cheuret, Jean Dunand, Joseph Csaky, Jacques -Emile Ruhlmann, Paul Jouve, Micao Kono, Armand Albert-Rateau, Jules Leleu, Louis Sue, Andre Mare, Jean Pascaud, Dominique, Eugene Printz, Pierre Chareau, Uno Ahren, Serge Roche, Gilbert Poillerat, Vadim Androusov, Andre Arbus, Jean Royere, Maurice Pre, Gio Ponti, Richard Ginori, Fontana Arte, Carlo Mollino, Casa Editrice Lattes, Thomas Stearns, Venini Stock No. 803 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's South Kensington Art Deco Thursday 11 April 2002 at 2.00 P.M. Christie's South Kensington Art Deco Thursday 11 April 2002 at 2.00 P.M. By Christie's South Kensington April 11, 2002 English 89 Pages, 10 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's South Kensington Art Deco Thursday 11 April 2002 at 2.00 P.M., containing 10 Rene Lalique items with items by Edouard Marcel Sandoz, Theodore Haviland, Nationale De Sevre, M.Prunier, Edgar Aubrey, Jean Mayodon, Boch Freres, Charles Catteau, R. Rizzi, Longwy, Edouard Cazaux, Robj, Royal Dux, Bouraine, Primavera, Pierre Lefaguays, Helen Konig Scavini, Lenci, Goldscheider, Salier, Le Verre Francais, Charder, Schneider, Daum, Louis Majorelle, Jean Luce, Lucien Lelong, Legras, Andre Thuret, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Decorchement, Sabino, Etling, D'Avesn, Daum Nancy, George Barbier, Valeri Prentis, Hugh Willoughby, Lucien Bertaux, Rene Ranson, Romain De Tiroff, G.P. Guinegault, Louis Icart, Lenoir, Dunhill, Marcel Wolfers, Louis Kuppenheim, Camille Faure, Limoges, C. Terras, Gerrard Le Coultre, Christofle, Claudius Linossier, Mappin and Webb, Edgar Brandt, Maurice Picaud, Orfevrerie Gallia, Viktor Koch, Johan Rhode, Gearg Jensen, A.J.A. Henckels, A Hebrerd, Marcel Wolfers Christofle, Carl Christian Fjerdingstadt, Delheid, Gallia, Harry Sorby, Wellner, Ercuis, Wiskemann, Wolfers Freres, Jean Despres, T. Wilkinson & Sons, Orfevrerie Gallia, Desny, Sabino, Muller Freres, Dominique, Murano, Michel Zadounaisky, Georges Vantongerloo, Johan Victor Aarne, Bagues, Pierre Patout, Serge Roche, L'ecole Des Arts Decoratifs De La Ville De Zurich, Andre Planson, Primavera, CL.J.R.Colinet, Calendi, Devriez, Aurore Onu, Pierre Le Faguays, P. Laurel, M. Bouraine, Bouraine, M. Prost, Georges Lavroff, Roland Paris, Laszlo Hoenig, D.H. Chiparus, Ferdinand Preiss Stock No. 805 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme siecle Lundi 29 Avril 2002 Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme siecle Lundi 29 Avril 2002 By Christie's Paris April 29, 2002 French 80 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme siecle Lundi 29 Avril 2002, containing 2 Rene Lalique items with items by Edgard Brandt, Albert Cheuret, Jean Puiforcat, Bernard Boutet de Montvel, Rene Buthaud, Jean Dunand, Paul Landowski, Jean Besnard, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Ekiel Raby, Lanvin Decoration, Armand Albert-Rateau, Paul Jouve, Rembrandt Bugatti, Dominique, Pierre Chareau, Buquet, Jacques Adnet, Jean Perzel, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Ivan Da Silva Bruns, Andre Arbus, Jean-Charles Moreux, Marjorie Luc Lanel, Paul Leleu, Martin Et Guenier, Jean Royere, Jean Lurcat, Haviland Stock No. 806 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 16 & 17 April 2002 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 16 & 17 April 2002 By Christie's Australia April 16, 2002 English 123 Pages, R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 16 & 17 April 2002 containing 4 Rene Lalique items with items by Coalbrookdale, Minton, Granger, Royal Worcester, Antonin Boullemier, Percy Curnock, Royal Doulton, Coalport, Berlin KPM, Meissen, Dresden, Ormolu, M Demonceaux, Chikusai, Shozan, Kinkozan, Qianlong, Eastman Kodak Co., Baker & Rouse Pty Ltd, Leica, Hasselblad, Edison, Salonola, C. Paillard & Co., John Oughton, John B. Thorp, Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, Hamilton Crighton & Co., Royal Sovereign, D.C. Bowyer, Gibson, Leop. Hofmann, Lalique, Clarice Cliff, Moorcroft, Minton, Gustafsberg, Doulton, William G. Hodkinson, Charles Noke, Royal Doulton, Carlton, Wedgwood, Daisy Makeig-Jones, S.J. Phillips Jeweller, Jochim Matthias Wendt, Rolex, Omega, Jon De Jonge, Piaget, S. Mordan & Co, Stuart Devlin, George Unite, James Young, Henry Chawner, William Scarlett, Walker & Hall, Richard Cooke, P Symonds, Edward Charles Brown, Richard Burcombe, Gabriel Sleath, Thomas Heming, Richard Gosling, James Dixon and Son, John Pollock, Isaac Cookson, W. Bateman II, Edward Francis Antoinos Fischer, Bob Qatimi, Bob Booshu, Kurumba Tribe, Waring & Gillow Ltd, J.F. Brown & Co, Morison & Co, Killarney, Coalbrookdale, Francois Linke, Veuve Sormani Stock No. 807 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's London 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design Wednesday 15 May 2002 Christie's London 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design Wednesday 15 May 2002 By Christie's London May 15, 2002 English 104 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's London 20th Century Decorative Arts including Late 19th Century Design Wednesday 15 May 2002, containing 6 Rene Lalique items with items by E.W. Godwin, William Watt, Tiffany & Co, Silver Studio, Gertrude Anderson, Robert Lorimer, Whytock and Reid, Gustav Gurschner, C.F.A. Voysey, Liberty & Co., Archibald Knox, Karl Bertsch, Deutsche Werkstatte fur Handwerkskunst, Munchner Vereiniete Werkstatte, Peter Behrens, M.J. Ruckert, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Vallery Weiselthier, Gudrun Baudisch, Mettlach, Galle, Daum, Amalric Walter, Louis Majorelle, Hugnet, Lalique, Demetre Chiparus, Sigvard Bernadotte, Georg Jensen, Wakely and Wheeler, Jean Puiforcat, Marion Dorn, Jules Leleu, Jean-Michel Frank, Chanaux & Co., Jacques Adnet, Maison Jansen, Maxime Old, Jacques Adnet, Osvaldo Borsani, Gio Ponti, Fontana Arte, Kaare Klint, Rud. Rasmussen, Peder Moos, Hans Wegner, Getma, Borge Mogensen, Erhard Rasmussen, Ole Wanscher, A.J. Iversen, Finn Juhl, Bovirke, Poul Kjaerholm, Fritz Hansen, Fabio Lenci, Bernini, Jens Quistgaard, Nissen Stock No. 808 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Works by Tiffany Studios Thursday 13 June 2002 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Works by Tiffany Studios Thursday 13 June 2002 By Christie's New York June 13, 2002 English 145 Pages, 14 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good with slight bend in top right corner Condition Softcover Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, including Works by Tiffany Studios Thursday 13 June 2002, containing 14 Rene Lalique items with items by William Hunt Diederich, George Bardosy, Hanna Tutt, Marblehead Pottery, Harvery Ellis, Gustav Stickley, L. & J.G. Stickley, The Byrdcliffe Arts & Crafts Colony, Frank Lloyd Wright, George Mann Niedecken, Archibald Knox, Liberty & Co., Continental, Agathon Leonard, Loetz, Daum, Emile Galle, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Marc Lalique, Carlo Bugatti, Gerrit Thomas Rietveld, G. van de Groenekan, Marcel Breuer, Bauhaus Workshops, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Jean Dunand, Edgar Brandt, Armand Albert Rateau, Sue et Mare, Jean E. Puiforcat, Gerg Jensen, Johan Rohde, Albert Cheuret, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Alexander Kelety, Pierre Chareau, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Raymond Subes, Jacques Adnet, Gilbert Poillerat, Eckart Muthesius, Genet & Michon, Dame Laura Knight, Clarice Cliff, Gio Ponti, Richard Ginori, Louis Sognot, La Maison Rinck, Napoleone Martinuzzi, Venini & C., Jean Royere, Charlotte Perriand, Thomas Stearns, Garouste Bonetti, Neotu, Marc Newson, Idee, Shiro Kuramata, Tiffany Studios Stock No. 810 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia, Decorative Arts 17 & 18, September 2002 Christie's Australia, Decorative Arts 17 & 18, September 2002 By Christie's Australia September17, 2002 English 203 Pages, 13 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia, Decorative Arts 17 & 18, September 2002, containing 17 Rene Lalique items with items by Antoine Sarazin, Walsh & Co., Charles Francis Summers, Noel and Joan Dickson, Raingo Freres, Miriam Porter, Royal Worcester, Fenton Brothers Ltd, Asprey, WMF, Karl Friedrick Schinkel, Frederick Nash, John Macwhirter, Widenham & Co., Gustav Brisgand, William Jones, George W. Neville, Meissen, Celia's Arbour, W. Hughes of Maidstone, Joseph A Knip, R Van Dongeren, Sir William Nicholson, Bernard Evan, David Mossman, Francois Palamede, Marquis De Suffren, Sir John Everett Millais, Copeland, Howell & James, Fred Miller, Charles X Elm, R.E. Porter, J. Weber, A & J Kleiser, Jan Henkels, Alphonse Giroux et Cie, Nicole Freres, C. Van Lampatten, Herbert Atkinson, J D Mercier, Henry Alken, J E Dean, H. H. Calvert, E D Rosenstengel, W & A K Johnston, Venini, Murano, Dino Martins, Tiffany Studios, Moser, Kosta, Mona Morales-Schildt, Emile Galle, Daum Nancy, Daisy Makeig-Jones, Hannah Barlow, Royal Doulton, Charles Noke, Arthur Eaton, Moorcroft, Gustavsburg, Rosenthal, Carlton Ware, E G Everaerts, Rene Paul Marquet, Paul Philipe, Baccarat, Waterford, Caughley, Pennington, Lowestoft, Bristol, Chelsea, Longton Hall, Bow, Grainger and Co, Derby, Chamberlain's, Staffordshire, Copeland, Coalport, W. Brodie, Moore Brothers, Harry Stinton, Albert Shuck, Paul English, Jacobus Pynacker, Meissen, Sevres, Ando Jubei, R.L. Weigl, Stuart McLeish, Victor Paillard, Jurdan, Georges Van Der Straeten, Gno. Rossi, Albert Dominique Roze, Henry Wilkinson, William Ricketts, R Tait McKenzie, Joseph Lawrence Pty Ltd, Henry Hodson Plante, Vacheron and Cosntantin, LeMaine Fabi, Henry Steiner, J.B. Edwards, John Evans, Elkington, B. Mountigue, H & H, WMF, B. Mountigue, Gucci, Faberge, E. Brandenburg, Edward Yorke, J & J Angel, Matthew Boulton, Battie Howard & Hawksworth, Ivan Semenovich Gubkin, Thomas Death, R. Martin and E. Hall, William Galloway, Alexander Macrae, Stephen Adams II, James Dixon & Sons, Ebenezer Coker, Edward Edwards I, Robert Hennell II, Walker & Hall, Elkington & Co, Alfred Clark, Timothy Renou, John Rohde, W & G Sissons Stock No. 813 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday October 1 2002 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday October 1 2002 By Christie's New York October 1, 2002 English 129 Pages, 25 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, 20th Century Decorative Arts, Tuesday 1 October 2002, containing 26 Rene Lalique items with items by Teco, Fritz Albert, William Day Gates, Fernand Moreau, Harvey Ellis, Gustav Stickley, Charles Limbert, L. & J.G. Stickley, Charles Limbert, Charles Rholfs, Frank Lloyd Wright, Robert Jarvie, Joseph Heinrich, Edward Timothy Hurley, Rookwood, Lorinda Epply, Anna Frances Simpson, Amphora, Leopold Stolba, Gustav Siegel, Joseph Hoffmann, Klip Moreau Salon, Franz Hagenauer, Emanuel Villanis, Bruno Zach, Harold Sorensen, Alphonse Mucha, Georges De Feure, EDM, Clement Massier, Louis Majorelle, Henri Theri, Fernand-Louis Gottlob, Emile Galle, Daum, Le Verre Francais, Almaric Walter, Alfred Finot, Francois-Emile Decorchemont, Henri Cros, Burgun Schverer & Cie., Eugene Feuillatre, Loetz, D'Argental, Muller Freres, Mount Joye, Jean Descomps, Georges De Feure, Albert Dammouse, Thomas Webb and Sons, Gorham, H. Roiseux, George Woodall, Carl Kauba, Paul Phillipe, Maurice Prost, Edouard Marcel Sandoz, Francois Pompon, Sevres, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Edgar Brandt, Daum, Emory P. Seidel, Ferdinand Preiss, Lorenzl, Jules Leleu, Dominique, Georges Massiot, Andre Groult, Eugene Printz, Charles Dudouyt, Andre Sornay, Camille Faure, Limoges, Louis Sognot, Primavera, Jean Royere, Jacques Adnet, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Charlotte Perriand, Jean Prouve, Gino Safatti, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Alexandre Noll, Serge Mouille, Piero Fornasetti, Fulvio Bianconi, Carlo Mollino, Gio Ponti, Aureliano Toso, George Nelson, Herman Miller, Richard Meier, James Mont, Charles Ray Eames, Samuel Marx, Harry Bertoia, T.H. Robsjohn, Saidis, Michael Graves, P. Gluck Woodworks, Robert VenturiMarc Newson, Wendell Castle, Dale Chihuly, Sam Maloof, George Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, Steuben, Durand, Pairpoint, Quezal, Durand, The Seuss Ornamental Glass Co., Handel Stock No. 815 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Magnificent Jewels Tuesday 15 October 2002 Christie's New York Magnificent Jewels Tuesday 15 October 2002 By Christie's New York October 15, 2002 English 291 Pages, 22 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, Magnificent Jewels, Tuesday 15 October 2002, containing 22 Rene Lalique items, with items by Nardi, Lillian H. Ostergard, Bulgari, Oscar Heyman & Brothers, David Webb, Jean Schlumberger, Tiffany & Co., A. Codognato, Paolo Costagli, Buccellati, Guillochon, Mimi Bijoux Et Objets D'Art, Michele Della Valle, Gillot & Co, Graff, Van Cleef & Arpels, Sabbadini, Poiray, Fred Leighton, Aletto Brothers, Cartier, Udall & Ballou, Rene Boivin, Mario Buccellati, Sabbadini, Oscar Heyman & Brothers, Omega, Meister, Piaget, David Webb, Bulgari, Lucien Falize, Taffin, Jean Schlumberger, Andrew Grima, Burle Marx, Guebelin, Frank Muller, Chanel, Sterle, Gregory Ol Togi, Mauboussin, Raymond C. Yard, Seaman Schepps, Patek Phillipe, Ostertag, Edmond Foret, Verges Freres Vacheron & Constantin, Audemars Piguet, Trabert & Hoeffer, Mauboussin, Bailey Banks & Biddle, Kutchinsky, Georges Fouquet, Carvin French, Harry Winston, Aletto Brothers Stock No. 817 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts and Tiffany: Innovation in American Design Tuesday 10 December 2002 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts and Tiffany: Innovation in American Design Tuesday 10 December 2002 By Christie's New York December 10, 2002 English 250 Pages, 12 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York, Important 20th Century Decorative Arts and Tiffany: Innovation in American Design, Tuesday 10 December 2002, containing 12 Rene Lalaique items with items by Marblehead Pottery, Roycroft, Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis, Peter Heinrich Hansen, L. & J.G. Stickley, Edna Walker, Karl von Rydingsvard, Parke Edwards, Dirk Van Erp, George Grant Elmslie, Frank Lloyd Wright, Archibald Knox, Liberty & Co., William Morris, Andre Metthey, Francois Raoul Larche, Jules Habert-Dys, Ferdinand Preiss, Marcel-Andre Bouraine, Demetre Chiparus, Alfred Janniot, Emile Galle, Daum, Muller Freres, Marcel Bouraine, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Francois-Rupert Carabin, Emile Galle, Louis Majorelle, Maurice Dufrene, Gerrit Thomas Rietveld, Paul Kiss, Edgar Brandt, Albert Cheuret, Maurice Dufrene, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Le Bourgeois, Sue et Mare, Jean Pascaud, Jean Dupas, Eileen Gray, Armand-Albert Rateau, Jules Leleu, Andre Leleu, Jean-Michel Frank, Jean-Charles Moreux, Bolette Natanson, Gilbert Poillerat, Jean Despres, Maxime Old, Pietro Chiesa, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Isamu Noguchi, Michael Glancy, Tiffany Studios, Quezal, Tiffany Furnaces Stock No. 823 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 10 December 2002 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 10 December 2002 By Christie's Australia December 10, 2002 English 115 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 10 December 2002, containing 2 Rene Lalique items with items byArthur Merric Boyd, John Perceval, Neil Douglas, S James, Grainger and Co, Hannah Barlow, Royal Doulton, Muller, Daum, Degue, Ernest Gordon, Hettie Vincent, J. Santos, Moorcroft, Duncan Grant, J.P. Kayser & Sohn, E. Villanis, Niels Vodder, Sessions, Liberty & Co, Moreau, Louis Majorelle, Roger Broders, Eric De Coulon, Carl Kunst, Georges Arou, Osiecki, Henry Reb, M.E. Moore B & P Co, C. Jasquet, C Kauba, Nam Creb, Bruno Zach, Ervin Raab, Rudolf Rossler, Hippolyte Ferrat, Basset, Stuart McLeish, Hans Neumann, Maximilien Fiot, Emile Carlier, Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse, William Derby, William Frederick Longstaff, W. Bone, Professor Del Luiga, Yael Shaler, Ansonia, Sir William Reid Dick, Eutrope Bouvet, Affortunato Gori, F. Tyarokian, John Gould, Sir Edgar Bertram Mackennal, Tiffany & Co, Karl Faberge, Sandy Kilpatrick, Cartier, Thomas Death, Edward Charles Brown, Stephen Adams II, James Le Bass, Joseph Craddock, William Reid, H & H Birmingham, Bulgari, Robert Sharp, Thomas Wallis I, Robert Albin Cox, LINSKY, Elkington & Co, Samuel Whitford, H. Wilkinson & Co., Robert Hennell, Flavelle Brothers, Stokes Ltd, John Evans, William Lukin I, Edward Aldridge, Cowell & Hubbard & Co, Richard Cooke, Robert Calderwood, John Bridge, Arthur Mainwaring, John Hill, Jr. & Son, Gillows Stock No. 824 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 8 & 9 April 2003 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 8 & 9 April 2003 By Christie's Australia April 8, 2003 English 135 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 8 & 9 April 2003, containing 7 Rene Lalique items with items by Lalique, Emile Galle, Seguso, Paul Phillippe, Demetre Chiparus, Anatole Guillot, Chenien, Moorcroft, Clarice Cliff, Royal Doulton, Charles Nake, Harry Nixon, Gustav Pillig, Josef M. Pohl, Royal Worcester, James Hendry, Charlie Creese, Harry Stinton, Ronald van Ruyckevelt, James Stinton, A.H. White, Darlington, Coalport, Royal Crown Derby, Joseph Hancock, William G Hodkinson, H Poitevin, Lewis Jarvis Harvey, William Ricketts, Joseph Biceregrav, William Carter, Edwards & Roberts, Dame Laura Knight, W Wright, Luisi, J Lebegue & Cie, Nicole Freres, Ernest William Buckmaster, William Rubery Bennett, William Alexander Dargie, William Delafield Cook Senior, Arthur Brandish Holte, Sir William Reid Dick, Ansonia, A Luvale, James McCabe, Edgar Bertram Mackennal, Broquin Laine, Henri Pernot, Thomas Wagstaffe, John Ellicott, Loch Croeath & Ben Giram Sutherlands and Loch Erica & Ben Adler, Caris Brothers, Jochim Matthais Wendt, Frederick Basse, Hardy Brothers Ltd, John R Rowland, Alfred T Jackson, Henry J Steiner, Gustav Klingent, Nathaniel Mills, Sheffield, Robert Hennell II, William Comyns, R. Smith and Grays, Benjamin Smith II and III, Malch, London and Sheffield, Richard Rugg, John Wakelin, William Taylor, John Swift, Robert Hennel II, William Plummer, William Edwards, Jochim Mathias Wendt, Joseph Ridge, Richard Martin, Ebenezer Hall, Harry Atkin, Walker and Hall, Thomas White, Alexander Macrae, Thomas Ellerton, Richard Sibley, Stokes and Son, Wolfer Freres, John Whiting, Yokohama, JPC, Robert Sharp, William Gould, Jonah Clifton, John Hyatt. Many items pictured. Stock No. 829 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios from The Museum of Modern Art Friday 13 June 2003 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios from The Museum of Modern Art Friday 13 June 2003 By Christie's New York June 13, 2003 English 140 Pages, 17 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Works by Tiffany Studios from The Museum of Modern Art Friday 13 June 2003, containing 17 Rene Lalique items with items by Albert R. Valentien, Rookwood, Fred Rothenbusch, Fritz Albert, Teco, Charles Rohlfs, Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis, Frank Lloyd Wright, Stevens & Williams, Thomas Webb & Sons, Mintons Ltd., Burmantofts, Clement Massier, Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Gentil Bourdet Architects Ceramistes, Emile Galle, George Coudray, Amphora, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstatte, Louis Majorelle, Charles Korschann, Louis Chalon, Emile Galle, Frank Brangwyn, Jules Cheret, Maxfield Parrish, Alphonse Mucha, Louis Icart, Loetz, Muller Freres, Schneider, Le Verre Francais, Daum, Francois-Emile Decorchemont, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, E. Royer, Almaric Walter, Alfred Finot, Jean Descomps, Henri Berge, Jean Luce, Maurice Marinot, Dame Laura Knight, Rene Buthaud, Emile Lenoble, Joseph Csaky, Henri Rapin, Maurice Herbillion, Sevres, Pierre Traverse, Rudolf Christopher Puggard Tegner, Theophile Alexandre Steinlen, Demetre Chiparus, Marcel-Andre Bouraine, Louis Katona, Edgar Brandt, Michel Dufet, Micao Kono, Emile Aubry, Sue et Mare, Georges J. Renouvin, Joia, R. Renneson, Andre Sornay, Jean Pascaud, Eugene Printz, Jules Leleu, Oscar Bach, Gilbert Poillerat, Mathieu Mategot, Gio Ponti, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Jean Dupas, Edouard-Wilfrid Bouquet, Poul Henningsen, Charles Loupot, Gerrit Thomas Rietveld, Paul Frankl, Jules Bouy, Line Vautrin, Serge Roche, Grosfeld House, Jean Prouve, Jacques Adnet, Isamu Noguchi, Kem Weber, Charles and Ray Eames, Edward Wormley, Jacques Potin, Eero Saarinen, George Nelson, Gertrud and Otto Natzler, Richard Meier, Massimo Vignelli, George Nakashima, John Makepeace, Edward Moulthrop, Axel Salto, Harry Bertoia, Alexandre Noll, Dale Chihuly, Michael Graves, Garouste and Bonetti, Tiffany Studios, Quezal, Pairpoint, Steuben. Most items pictured. Stock No. 830 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 5 & 6 August 2003 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 5 & 6 August 2003 By Christie's Australia August 5, 2003 English 175 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 5 & 6 August 2003, containing 5 Rene Lalique items with items by Samuel & Alcock & Co, I Kelmer, Galle, Le Verre Fran\ccais, Daum, Marion Mahony Griffin, Walter Burley Griffin, Moorcroft, Allan Lowe, Klytie Pate, Carlton Ware, Wedgwood, Daisy Makeig-Jones, Demetre Chiparus, WMF, Leyrer Foundry, Guss C. Leyrer, Salviati and Co., Albert Gregory, Royal Doulton, John Stinton, Harry Stinton, Harry Davis, Royal Worcester, Charles Henry Clifford Baldwyn, George B. Johnson, Guiploil, Meissen, Hutschenreuther, Ernest August Leuteritz, Soshou, Eli Terry & Sons, Costain, Delettrez a Paris, H. Foline, Raingo Freres, Thonet, VERDAN, M. Carlin JME, Maximilien Fiot, Pierre Jules, Alfred Dunhill, Leendert De Koningh, Professor G. Bessi, J.B. Waring, Christianus Hendricus Hein, James Howe Carse, Valentine Delawarr, James Waltham Curtis, Dora Lynell Wilson, Sir George Chalmers BT, G Bonnici, Jacob George Strutt, H Gaskell, JP & Co, Lucien Picard, Bulgari, Cartier, Bulgari, Theodor Fahrner, T. Willis and Co, Baume & Mercier, Jaeger Le Coultre, Omega, Hamilton, Tiffany & Co, Cyma, Yema, Jaeger Le Coultre, Longines, Bulova, Lucien Picard, Ebenezer Coker, William Hamilton, Richard Rugg, Gustave Klinger, Fratelli Perluzzi, Gothic GRC, Martin Hall & Co, Edward Farrell, William Gould, Waterhouse, Martin Hall & Co, J & F Pairpoint, Morozov, J & W Deakin, Walker & Hall, Joseph and Albert Savory, William Grundy, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., Wolfer Freres, Jacob Bodendick, Daniel Smith, Robert Sharp, Henry Steiner, Maria Semyonova, Robert Garrard, William Fountain, Robert Hennell II, John Swift, Kilpatrick & Co, John Parker II, Stephen Smith, James Le Bass, Richard Martin, Ebenezer Hall, James and William Marshall, Ivan Saltykov, Ivan Lebedkin, Edward Charles Brown, Schurmann, Mappin & Webb Ltd, Richard Rugg, Charles Vander, K. Faberge, Fedor Ruckert, Maria Semyonova, 11th Artel, Joseph Angell Snr. and Jnr., Adie Brothers Ltd, Matthew West, Thomas Robinson I, James Scott, Elizabeth Godfrey. Most items pictured. Stock No. 831 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 28 & 29 October 2003 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 28 & 29 October 2003 By Christie's Australia October 28, 2003 English 143 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 28 & 29 October 2003, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Harry Nixon, Charles Noke, Royal Doulton, Lalique, Moorcroft, Duvernet, Paul Philippe, F Mazura, Fayral, Ferdinand Preiss, R W Lange, Schmied, Edwin Wood, L J Harvey, John Stinton, Grainger & Co, Baccarat, Daum Nancy, Gillows, Daniel de Loose, Pillot, I Bonheur, Raingo Freres, Jean-Jacques Pradier, R Varnier, Prenzo, D Alonzo, Delagrange, Victor, Professor G. Bessi, E. Bosi, G Bonnici, Fredrik Collett, Edmund Edgar, Samuel Reid, Eugene Bazart, Bernard Pilregal, Antonio Frilli, Cartier, Jacques Castanier, Cousens & Whiteside, Tiffany & Co, Kutchinsky, Roberts and Belk, Hyam Hyams, Samuel Herbert & Co, W & G Sissons, Robert Hennell, George Adams, George Hunter II, GAC, F Cmoch, Francis Butty, Nicholas Dumee, C H W, F H H, Georg Jensen, J F & Co, George Adams, Gondomar, Paul Starr, Francis Crump, John Robins, Alexander Piskarev, Pavel Ovchinnikov, Frans Oscar Fragerstrom, Sebastian and James Crespell, A J Ramsay, Robert Hennell I, Elkington and Co Ltd, John Cory, Charles Wright, Samuel Kirk & Son Co, T J & N Creswick, T Schientschy, W & G Sissons, Barnard Brothers, George Fox, Mappin and Webb Ltd, William Keatt Stock No. 834 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Including a Private Collection of Finnish Design and a Private Dutch Collection of Works by Theo van Hoytema Tuesday 18 November 2003 Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Including a Private Collection of Finnish Design and a Private Dutch Collection of Works by Theo van Hoytema Tuesday 18 November 2003 By Christie's Amsterdam November 18, 2003 English 109 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Including a Private Collection of Finnish Design and a Private Dutch Collection of Works by Theo van Hoytema Tuesday 18 November 2003 containing 2 Rene Lalique items with items by De Distel, Brouwer, C.J. van der Hoef, Porceleyne Fles, T. Verstraaten, Rozenburg, Samuel Schellink, Ph. van Praag, Klaas Vet, Brantjes, J. v.d. Vet, Fayence- en Tegelfabriek Holland, C.J. Lanooy, F.C. Delchambre, Potterij Rembrandt, T.A.C. Colenbrander, J.G. van Vliet, Potterie Kennemerland, Willem Heesen, Bernard Heesen, Sybren Valkema, F. Meydam, A.D. Copier, Chris Lebeau, K.P.C. de Bazel, Max Verboeket, Gerard Muller, H.P. Berlage, S. Valkema, Emile Galle, Daum, Muller, Francois Emile Decorchemont, Le Verre Francais, De Vez, Orivit, Palme Konig, Claire Herczeg, R. Marquet, Royal Dux, Amphora, U.S.V., Emil Cauer, Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen, Claire M. Louise, Camille Faure, Louis Icart, Elfriede Balzar-Kopp, George Jensen, Johan Rhode, Christa Ehrlich, G. Hermeling, Jan Eisenloeffel, Coosemans, W.P. Regenspurg, F. Carasso, J.C. Stoffels, Jan Eisenloeffel, Gustav Serrurier-Bovy, Cris Agterberg, J. Gratama, Nieuwe Kunst, H.P. Berlage, Jac. van den Bosch, Hendrik Wouda, t Woonhuys, t Binnenhuis, Lion Cachet, Conrad Fehn, P. Bromberg, H.F. Jansen & Zonen, J.J. Zyfers & Co, H.J. Winkelman & Van der Bijl, Hendrik Cornelis Herens, Richard Riemerschmid, Gustave Serrurier Bovy, Vally Wieselthier, J. & J. Kohn, Josef Hoffmann, Timo Sarpaneva, Tapio Wirkkala, Timo Sarpaneva, Helena Tynell, Alvar Aalto, Gunnel Nyman, Jukka Rissanen, Kaj Franck, Keikki Orvola, Yrjo Rosola, Beate Kuhn, Ingrid Fechner-Ahlers, Horst Steifert, Klaus Lehmann, Inge Lehmann-Pistorius, Richard Bampi, Hubert Griemert, Karl Scheid, Theo Van Hoytema, Simon Moulijn, Chris Lebeau, George A. Graff, Gerrard Hoppen, Tjipke Visser, Hildo Krop, Eduard Marcel Sandoz, Gerrit Th. Rietveld, Marcel Breuer, Heinz & Bodo Rasch, Jan Duiker, Charles and Ray Eames, Tetex, Helen von Boch, T. Ruth, Ron Arad, Ettore Sottsass, Martine Bedin, Mendini, Shiro Kuramata, Gaetano Pesce Stock No. 835 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Including Property from the Estates of Gladys and Robert Koch Tuesday 9 and Wednesday 10 March 2004 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Including Property from the Estates of Gladys and Robert Koch Tuesday 9 and Wednesday 10 March 2004 By Christie's New York March 9, 2004 English 160 Pages, 14 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Including Property from the Estates of Gladys and Robert Koch Tuesday 9 and Wednesday 10 March 2004, containing 14 Rene Lalique items with items by THomas Webb and Sons, Richard Joyce, Royal Doulton, Pilkington, Zsolnay, Delphin Massier, Emile Galle, Auguste Delaherche, Clement Massier, Emile Galle, Francois-Raoul Larche, J.R. Hannig, Georges De Feure, Liberty & Co, Loetz, Eugene Feuillatre, Eugene Gaillard, Eugene Gaillard, Edouard Diot, Louis Majorelle, Marcel-Andre Bouraine, Kew Blas, Quezal, Victor Durand, Steuben, Matthew Andrew Daly, Louis Comfort Tiffany, Tiffany Studios, Jessie Preston, Francis Macbeth Glessner, Marie Zimmerman, Fritz Albert, George Ohr, Rookwood, Gustav Stickley, Charles and Henry Greene, Carl Von Rydingsvard, Charles Townsend Varley, Martin Brothers, Josef Maria Olbrich, Gustave Serrurier-Bovy, Wiener Mosaic Werkstatte, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Paul Follot, Hector Guimard, Alphonse Mucha, Georges Fouquet, Henry van de Velde, Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen, Jules Cheret, Paul Dupont, Charles Loupot, Loetz, Daum, Orivit, Burgun Schverer & Cie., Muller Croismare, Lamartine, Le Verre Francais, Schneider, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Almaric Walter, Henri Berge, Aristide Colotte, Maurice Marinot, Alexandre Kelety, Ferdinand Preiss, Paul Mera, Sevres, Pierre Lorenzi, Demetre H. Chiparus, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Victor Durand, Hobbs Brocunier & Co, Tiffany Furnaces, Handel, E. Miller Co, Farberware, Emile A. Schuelke, Asprey & Co, Norman Bel Geddes, J.A. Henckels, West Virginia Specialty Company, Jules Bouy, Jacques Nam, Jules Ernest Chaput, Bernard Boutet De Monvel, Maurice Dufrene, Edgar Brandt, Albert Cheuret, Emory P. Seidel, Jules Leleu, Dominique, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Jean Dunand, Paul Louis Mergier, Pierre D'Avesn, Alfred Dunhill, Desny, Jean Perzel, Dim, Andre Sornay, Louis Sognot, Jacques Adnet, Adrienne Gorska, Jean-Michel Frank, Edouard-Wilfrid Buquet, Jules Leleu, Paule Leleu, Maurice Dufrene, Gilbert Poillerat, Serge Roche, Raymond Subes, Bagues, Jean Royere, Carlo Graffi, Ludovico Diaz De Santillana, Venini, Piero Fornasetti, Vittorio Gregotti, Lodovico Meneghetti, Giotto Stoppino, Piero Fornasetti, Gio Ponti, Marco Zanuso, Florence Knoll, Pierre Guariche, Alexandre Noll, Mathieu Mategot, George Nelson, Charles and Ray Eames, Poul Kjaerholm, Jens Quistgaard, Cesare Leonardi, Franca Stagi, Eero Saarinen, Maria Pergay, Jean-Pierre Vitrac, Paul Evans, Tony Heine, Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Richard Meier, Frank Gehry, Robert Venturi, Dale Chihuly, Marvin Lipofsky, Beatrice Wood, Kenneth Price, Jun Kaneko, Dame Lucie Rie, Peter Voulkos, Bob Stocksdale, Wendell Castle, Wharton Esherick, George Nakashima. Most items pictured. Stock No. 842 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 30 & 31 March 2004 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 30 & 31 March 2004 By Christie's Australia March 30, 2004 English 124 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 30 & 31 March 2004, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Lalique, Charles Lemanceau, Marcel Breuer, Marion Mahony Griffin/ Walter Burley Griffin, Moorcroft, Muller Freres, Galle, J Keeling, Coalport, Moore Brothers, Minton, Wedgwood, Grainger & Co, Worcester, Royal Worcester, George Owen, John Hugh Plant, Royal Doulton, Edwin Wood, George White, Meissen, Senzan, Hotada, Erard, John MacLean, W Walker & Sons, John Gould, Edward Lear, W. T. Cooper, Jean Louis Denis Coutant, Van Houten, Kilpatrick & Company, Bourdin, Ludolf Lafontaine, Francesco Furini, Le Roy a Paris, Jan Van Dou, Lorentz Pruder, Thomas Abbott, Raoul Larche, Broockbank Atkins & Moore, Collingwood Ltd, JP & Co, August Hollming, William Hutton and Sons Ltd, John Roberts & Co, Stephen Smith, William Nicholson, James Barclay Hennell, Benjamin Laver, Gothic GRC, Hardy Brothers LTD, J C Lkinkosch, Joseph Sanders, Paul Storr, Robert Garrard I, T & J Guest, Joseph Cradock, John Watson, Daniel Smith, Robert Sharp, Odiot, William Justis, John Tapley, Barnard Brothers, P.G., W & G Sissons, Robert Harper, L Posen, Wakeley and Wheeler, Walker & Hall Sheffield, T & J Creswick, Mikhail and Semyon Grachev, R & W Sorley, Hossauer, Elizabeth Jones, Thomas Farren, Moses Brent, Thomas Whipham, Charles Wright, JJ Wakelin, Robert Gerrard, Khlebnikov, Mermod & Jaccard Jewellery Co, William Abdy II, William Brown, Joseph Bird, Robert Cooper, John Edwards I, Richard Green, William Bateman, William and Aaron Lestourgen, Gilbert Sheppard, William Simons, Soloman Houghan, John King, Jonah Clifton, William Partis, Charles Aldridge, Benjamin Mountique, Phillip Rollos Jnr, Johnathon East, John Lambe, Timothy Lee, Paul Crespin, William Elliot, Johann Philipp Hofler, Jacques de Brie, Paul Solanier, Johann Hoffler, Anthony Nelme, Alexander Crichton, Peter and Anne Bateman, Bernards, George Fox, Richard Bayley Stock No. 843 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme Siecle Mardi 18 Mai 2004 Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme Siecle Mardi 18 Mai 2004 By Christie's Paris May 18, 2004 French 90 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs du XXeme Siecle Mardi 18 Mai 2004, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Josef Hoffmann, Edgar Brandt, Daum, Louis Majorelle, Pierre Legrain, Sasportas, Gustave Miklos, Andre Groult, Jean Dunand, Jean Serrieres, Armand-Albert Rateau, Claudius Linossier, Gaston Suisse, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Jean Mayadon, Boulanger, Gio Ponti, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Louis Eugene Dejean, Jean-Michel Frank, Jean Hugo, Joel Et Jan Martel, Joel and Jan Martel, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Jacques Le Chevallier Et Rene Koechlin, Jean Luce, Pierre Chareau, Jacques Adnet, DJO Bourgeois, Andre Sornay, Eugene Printz, Robert Wlerick, Charles Despiau, Jean Pascaud, Jacques Majorelle, Jean-Charles Moreux, Gilbert Poillerat, Jean Mayodon, Emilio Terry, Etienne Kohlmann, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Felix Agostini, Jacques Quinet, Jean Royere, Etienne Hajdu, Jean Prouve, Charlotte Perriand Stock No. 846 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 15 June 2004 Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 15 June 2004 By Christie's Amsterdam June 15, 2004 English 124 Pages, 7 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 15 June 2004, containing 7 Rene Lalique items with items by J.W. Mijnlieff, Roelof Sterken, C.J. Lanooy, V.D. Heydt, J. Hartgring, Schoonhoven, JB Vet & Co Purmerend, W.P. Hartgring, Arnhemsche Fayencefabriek, J.C. Heytze, Willem C. Brouwer, C.J. Gellings, Rozenburg, Brantjes Purmerend, J.W. Van Rossum, Chris Van Der Hoef, H.L.A. Breetvelt, Jaap Gidding, TH.A.C. Colenbrander, K.P.C. De Bazel, A.D. Copier, Floris Meydam, Chris Lebeau, W.J. Rozendaal, Floris Meydam, Fayence- En Tegelfabriek Holland, Haga, Zuid Holland, Arnhemsche Fayencefabriek, Rozenburg, Willem C. Brouwer, Potterie Kennemerland, A.C. Van EE, Gerrit Baas, Amphora, Kristalunie Maastricht, Oude Horn, Transjo Stenhytta, Jan Erik Ritzmann, Aldo Nason, Arte Vetreria Muranese, Richard Meitner, Dale Chihuli, Pieter Starreveld, Van Tetterode, Verlys, Sabino, Daum, Delatte, Paul Nicolas, D'Argental, Arsall, Galle, Theresienthaler Kristallwarenfabrik, Mont Joye, Legras, Victor Saglier, Boulenger, Le Verre Francais, Nicolai Tidemand, Royal Copenhagen, Knud Andersen, Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Pierrefonds, Charles Catteau, Keramis, Schaff, Royal Dux, Gerhard Schliepstein, Rosenthal, Goldscheider, Josef Lorenzl, Louis Icart, John Moyr Smith, Minton, Fons Reggers, Theodor Farner, Stephane Galerne, Koch & Bergfeld, Jean E. Puiforcat, Heinrich Vogeler, Wolfers Freres, S.H. Reitsma, Heinrich Vogeler, Wilkens & Sohne, L. Van Kooten, Otto Eckmann, Peter Behrens, Hans Christiansen, Van Kempen Begeer & Vos, Gerritsen & Van Kempen, H. Schaper, Bruckmann & Sohne, Michael Thonet, J. & J. Kohn, Lily Reich, Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe, Marcel Breuer, Mart Stam, Emile Guyot, Hanno Von Gustedt, Gerd Lange, Gunther Eberle, Verner Panton, Nanny Still, Riihimaen Lasi Oy, Tapio Wirkkala, Iittala, Timo Sarpaneva, Arne Jacobsen, Fritz Hansen, Hans Wegner, A.P. Stolen, Helena Tynell, Kasityo, Poul Henningsen, Poulsen, W.H. Gispen, Technical University Delft, Bas Van Pelt, Verto Verenigde Touwfabrieken, Bas Van Pelt, Paul Schuitema, D3, Paul Schuitema, S. Van Ravesteyn, Tiel Utrecht Verzekeringsmaatschappij, Cor Alons, J.C. Jansen, Meubelfabriek C. De Boer, Mart Stam, Goed Wonen, Lawo, Egon Eiermann, Wilde & Spieth, Bruno Mathsson, Karl Mathsson, George Nelson, Herman Miller, Alfred Kill, Fabricius/Kastholm, Mart Van Schijndel, Charles and Ray Eames, Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, Charlotte Perriand, Christian Dell, Bunte Und Remmler, Edouard-Wilfrid Buquet, Gio Ponti, Aldo Cibic, Shiro Kuramata, Capellini, Michele De Lucchi, Memphis, C.A. Lion Cachet, H.Th. Wijdeveld, Chris Wegerif, Nieuwe Kunst, Onder Den Sint Maarten, H.P. Berlage, 'T Binnenhuis, Theo Van Hoytema, Theo Nieuwenhuis, Pander, KVT, Neiuwe Kunst, Hildo Krop, Chris Lanooy, Henri Van Der Stok, H. Liefkes, Gebr. Monsieur, Willem Bogtman, Chris Van Der Hoef, Bernard Richters, Cris Agterberg, Schoonhoven, Jules Vermeire, George A. Graff, Willy Kreitz, Jozef Cantre, Hans De Jong, Philippe Wolfers, Charles Samuel, Alfred Daguet, Camille Faure, Alphonse Mucha, Gustave Serrurier-Bovy, Josef Zotti, Prag Rudniker, Josef Hoffmann, J.&J. Kohn, Ernst Haeckel, Dagobert Peche, Wiener Werkstatte, Bernard Holdaway, Hull Traders, Willem Penaat, Franco Albini, Bonacina, Alvar Aalto, Koen Limperg, Gerrit Th. Rietveld, G.A. Van De Groenekan, Metz & Co Stock No. 848 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Property from an Important American Private Collection and from The Doris Duke Collection Tuesday 15 June 2004 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Property from an Important American Private Collection and from The Doris Duke Collection Tuesday 15 June 2004 By Christie's New York June 15, 2004 English 173 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Property from an Important American Private Collection and from The Doris Duke Collection Tuesday 15 June 2004, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Gustav Stickley, Harvey Ellis, L. & J.G. Stickley, Quezal, Roycroft and Steuben, Roycroft, Charles Rohlfs, Tiffany Studios, The Silver Studio, Gavin Morton, G.K. Robertson, Josef Hoffmann, Carlo Bugatti, Louis Majorelle, Ecole De Nancy, Louis Majorelle, Hector Guimard, Edward Colonna, Eugene Gaillard, Eugene Feuillatre, Daum Freres, Rembrandt Bugatti, Armand Albert Rateau, Edgar Brandt, Daum, Adolphe Chanaux, Andre Groult, Marion Dorn, Wilton Royal Carpet Factory, Marcel Coard, Pierre Legrain, Jacques-Emile Ruhlmann, Jean Dunand, Jean-Michel Frank, Jacques Adnet, Gilbert Poillerat, Jean Royere, Marcel Bouraine, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Roger Fry, Pleyel, Claudius Linossier, Jean E. Puiforcat, Jean Despres, Asprey & Co, Wolfers Freres, Philippe Wolfers, Marcel Wolfers, George Fry, Jean Besnard, Paul Jouve, Demetre Chiparus Stock No. 849 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Friday 10 September 2004 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Friday 10 September 2004 By Christie's New York September 10, 2004 English 93 Pages, 18 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Arts and Design Friday 10 September 2004, containing 18 Rene Lalique items with items by George Ohr, Jacques Sicard, Weller, Carl Schmidt, Rookwood, Edward Diers, Harvey Ellis, Gustav Stickley, L. & J.G. Stickley, Carlo Bugatti, Martin Brothers, Berthold Lofler, Marie Zimmerman, Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Josef Husnik, Kolomon Moser, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Louis Majorelle, Charles Masson, Henri Piazza, Alphonse Mucha, Louis Icart, Gustav Gurschner, Loetz, Burgun Schverer & Cie., Daum, Le Verre Francais, Schneider, Henri Berge, Almeric Walter, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Francois-Emile Decorchement, Aristide Colotte, Professor Otto Poertzel, Ferdinand Preiss, Louis-Ernest Barrias, A. Douglas Nash Corp., Quezal, Garham Co., Handel, Pairpont, Duffner & Kimberly, Tiffany Studios, Tiffany & Co., William Lescaze, Jules Bouy, Paul T. Frankl, Walter Dorwin Teague, Emory P. Seidel, Polaroid, Muller Freres, Edgar Brandt, Nics Freres, Louis Katona, Gilbert Poillerat, Frantisek Bibus & Sohn, Jean Perzel, Pierre D'Avesn, Dominique, Jean Dunand, Jean Dupas, Pierre Le Faguays, Andre Arbus, Vadim Androusov, Albert Cheuret, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Saridis of Athens, Primavera, Louis Sognot, Jules Leleu, Paule Leleu, Jean Royere, Jacques Adnet, Mathieu Mategot, Jean Lurcat, Hans Wegner, Getama, Charles and Ray Eames, Herman Miller, Isamu Noguchi, George Nelson, Robert Probst, Greta Magnusson, Fontana Arte, Cesare Leonardi, Franca Stagi, Venini, Gucci, F.A. Porsche, Luci, Oscar Niemeyer, Olivier Seguin, Maria Pergay, Jules Wabbes, Raphael, Gaetano Pesce, Wendell Castle, Ron Arad, Dale Chihuly, One-Off Limited, William Morris, Richard Marquis, Dante Marioni, Bennett Bean, Richard Notkin, Jerry Rothman, Adrian Saxe, Andrea Gill, Jun Kaneko, Betty Woodman, Ralph Bacerra, Donald Reitz, Karen Karnes, Bernard Leach, Shoji Hamada, Peter Voulkos, Beatrice Wood, Harry Bertoia, Bob Stocksdale, William Hunter, James Prestini, Sam Maloof, George Nakashima Stock No. 850 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 26 & 27 October 2004 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 26 & 27 October 2004 By Christie's Australia October 26, 2004 English 112 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Melbourne 26 & 27 October 2004, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Royal Worcester, Chamberlain's Worcester, George B. Johnson, Harry Davis, Raymond Rushton, William M Austin, John Stinton, Arthur Dale Holland, Jack Southall, George White, J. Hughes, Charles Noke, Harry Fenton, Royal Doulton, Royal Copenhagen, Royal Dux, KPM, Meissen, H. Kundmuller, Vienna Porcelain, Sevres, Kornilov Brothers Porcelain, Popov Porcelain, Dmitrov Biscuit Porcelain, Perceval Merric Boyd Bowl, William Ricketts, Miyao, Hattori sie zo, Pillot, Francois Linke, Gillows, Joseph Smith, William Tarn & Son, Lalique, Verlys, Muller Freres, Emile Galle, Arsall, Loetz, Daum, Clarice Cliff, Amphora, Michael Powolny, Wiener Keramik, WMF, 'F Bowcher, Ercole Barovier, Paul Dachsel, Nam Greb, Jules Leleu, Loetz, Foulon Freres, M. Peuchet, Jerome LeClerc, Herbert Rose, Bourdin, Antoine-Louis Barye, Gordon Esling, L Bomdaro, Francis Wyburd, Salvatore Petruolo, George Vicat Cole R.A., James Thomas Linnell, Samuel Reid, Harley Cameron Griffiths, Gustave David, Eugene Lanceray, Henry Schafer, Frederik Collett, Louis-Ernest Barrias, Miles and Co., Giam bologna, J Warrington Wood, M Rouilliere, Pierre Cartellier, Louis-Messidon-Lebon Pettitot, Lamborn and Wagner, Cartier, Patek Phillipe, Jaeger-Le Coultre, Vacheron, Audemars, Paul Boyle, David Lambert, Edward Thomason, 13th Artel, Martin Hall Co Ltd., Walter and John Barnard, Elkington & Co., Woodstock Sterling Co., James Charles Edington, William Purse, John and Henry Lias, Samuel Wood, Kenneth Mansergh, Hilliard and Thomason, John Kilpatrick, W. Kaupert, Robert Garrard II, S & M Benzen, J.McKay, Bertold Muller, Luen Wo, Daniel and Charles Houle, Lawrence Aitchison, William Elliott, Gorham Co., Francis Higgins, George Adams, Walker and Hall & Sons Ltd, Francis Boone Thomas, Hardy Brothers, William Comyns, Charles Boyton, Hunt and Roskell, Mappin & Webb, Samuel Godbehere, Edward Wigan, Richard Mortin & Co., Edward Barnard Stock No. 851 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Australia Decorative Arts Tuesday 1 & Wednesday 2 March 2005 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Tuesday 1 & Wednesday 2 March 2005 Christie's By Christie's Australia March 1, 2005 English 112 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Australia Decorative Arts Tuesday 1 & Wednesday 2 March 2005 Christie's, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Clarice Cliff, Carlo Bugatti, Royal Worcester, Royal Doulton, Meissen, Schutz-Marke, Nicole Freres, Thomas Dawkins, B.A. Bremond, Samuel Troll, Ducommun Girod, Phalibois, Celesta, Puck, Governor Arthur Phillip, Governor Sir William Denison, Lieutenant Governor Francis Grose, Governor Sir George Gipps, Governor Philip Gidley King, Governor Sir Charles Fitzroy, Governor John Hunter, Governor Sir John Young, Governor Sir Ralph Darling, Governor Lachlan Macquarie, Governor Sir Thomas Brisbane, Governor Sir Richard Bourke, William Ricketts, Gregory Irvine, Klytie Pate, Joseph Sly, A. Lenehan, Clifford Dudley Wood, Raingo Freres a Paris, Joice Nankivell-Loch, Lenore Boyd, Christopher Saxon, Herbert Atkinson, Sydney Long, Thomas Gibbs, Carlyle Jackson, John Le Conte, A. Barbafiera, Giovanni Battista Lombardi, Le Roy & Fils Palais Royal a Paris Gie Montpensier, E. Klos, H. Gaskell, Gilchrist, John Robinson II, George McHattie, Thomas Nash, Emes and Barnard, Denis Langton, John Hyatt, Adie Brothers Ltd, THomas Wallis, George Campar, Daniel Shaw, James Morison, William Peaston, R & W Sorley, Walter Brind, Solomon Hougham, Henry Brind, Thomas Whipham, William Williams I, William Cooper, James Stamp. Benjamin Davis, S. Kirk and Son Inc., Wakelin and Taylor, George Adams, John Roberts, Hyam Hyams, Mary Chawner, Kenneth Mansergh, Smith and Heyter, Hilliard and Thomason, Rebecca Emes, Edward Barnard I, John Delmester, Georg Jensen, J.C. Dublin, Tiffany & Co., Henry Holland, John Robinson II, David Hennell, Sheffield, John Emes, Dobson and Sons, Benjamin Smith, E & Co., William Fountain, Hester Bateman, E.C. Brown, Richard Cooke, John West & Sons, William Eley and William Fearn, Adie Brothers Ltd., Grachev Brothers, Simon Harris, Harry Atkin, Samuel Hayne, Dudley Carter Stock No. 854 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Australia Decorative Arts Including The Daphne Baker Collection Sydney 21 June 2005 Melbourne 5 & 6 July 2005 Christie's Australia Decorative Arts Including The Daphne Baker Collection Sydney 21 June 2005 Melbourne 5 & 6 July 2005 Christie's By Christie's Australia June 21, 2005 English 140 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Australia Decorative Arts Including The Daphne Baker Collection Sydney 21 June 2005 Melbourne 5 & 6 July 2005 Christie's, containing 7 Rene Lalique items with items by Daum, Howard & Co., Paul Storr, Elkington & Co., E. Heisl, Ernst Wahliss, Jaul Jacoulet, Charles Marsh, Gillows, A. Kenrick & Sons, Daum Nancy, Johnstone Jeanes and Co, Stuart Devlin, Nathaniel Mills, George Wilkinson, M. Schutz, Edward Smith, William Comyns, Paul Jacoulet, Elkington & Co., Charles Boyton & Sons, Frederick C. Terry, Smith's, Muller Freres, Hill & Son, William Comyns, Lalique, Etling, Degue, Castle Harris, Merric Boyd, May Crouch, Carlton Ware, Fortunato A Fasce, Royal Doulton, Moorcroft, Chamberlain's, Grainger and Co, Royal Worcester, Harry Ayrton, Horace Price, William Ricketts, John Stinton, Edward Raby I, Royal Crown Derby, Arthur C. Lewis, Albert Gregory, Frederick H Chivers, Reginald Harry Austin, Walter Harold Austin, Minton, Royal Staffordshire, Coalport, Frederick H. Chivers, George White, Percy Curnock, John Hugh Plant, Arthur Perry, Beckman, Wang Hing & Co., Killarney, J. Arthur Rank, Howard C. Brown, Joseph E. Levine, Rank Organization, Gerard Mutsaers, Jimmy Pike, John Gould, Donald Stuart Leslie Friend, Lance Vaibeu Solomon, Bruce Fletcher, Ebenezer Wake Cook, Sir Oswald Walters Brierly, George Charles Haite, Norman St Claire Carter, Mary Norman, Sir John William Ashton, J Ware, J Howard Ashton, Sir Hans Heysen, Harry Sutton Palmer, D. Sible, Frantz Hingelberg, Francis Higgins, Mario Buccellati, Frederico Buccellati, S.H. Garrard, Levi and Salaman, Emes and Barnard, William Fordham, Benjamin Smith, Henry Brind, Thomas Whipham, William Williams I, Rebecca Emes and Edward Barnard I, W. Eley, W. Fearn, W. Chawner, Thomas Chawner, John Delmester, Charles Hougham, Charles Boyton, John Winter and Co., Thomas Phipps II, Thomas Hannan, John Crouch, Thomas Wallis, John Blake, James Deakin & Sons, William Eley, William Fearn, Richard Cooke, E.C. Brown, David Hennell, Pampaloni, Sargisons, WMF, Thomas, Evan Jones, William Edwards, Hardy Bros., John Loring, Colin Cowie Stock No. 858 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Private Collection of Lalique Friday 9 September 2005 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Private Collection of Lalique Friday 9 September 2005 Christie's By Christie's New York September 9, 2005 English 113 Pages, 115 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good, with some prices written in after the lots or over the images Condition Softcover New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Private Collection of Lalique Friday 9 September 2005 Christie's, containing 115 Rene Lalique items with items by Daum, Le Verre Francais / Charder, Emile Galle, D'Argental, Almeric Walter, Edgar Brandt, Joseph Cheret, Henri Berge, Jules Ernest Chaput, Boch Freres, Tiffany Studios, Georges De Feure, Joseph Maria Olbrich, Louis Majorelle, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte, Theophile Somme, Emile Galle, Gustav Stickley, L. & J.G. Stickley, Roycroft, Ernest Batchelder, Louis Icart, Jules Leleu, Emile Lettre, Charles Tirbour, Leon Bouchet, Maison Dominique, Otta Poertzel, Claire-Jeanne-Roberte Colinet, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Michel Zadounaisky, L. Aubert, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Maurice Dufrene, Jacques Adnet, Decorchement, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Jean Perzel, Walter Dorwin Teague, Gabriel Guevrekian, Jacques Verge, Marianne Richter, Axel Salto, Hans Hansen, Grete Prytz Korsmo, Hans Bunde, Jean Besnard, Philip and Kelvin Laverne, Vladimir Kagan, Boris Lacroix, Claude Conover, Verner Panton, Keith Murray, Ernest Race, Jens Risom, Michael and Francis Higgins, Charles and Ray Eames, Ed Wiener, Maurice Heaton, Sascha Brastoff, Roger Tallon, Rene Coulon, Orrefors, Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe, Barovier & Toso, Marcello Fantoni, Guido Gamboni, George Nakashima, William Spratling, Viola Frey, Edward Wormley, Dale Chihuly, Bob Stocksdale, David Linley, Wayne Higby, Mark Lindquist, Bennett Bean, Michael Coffey, Ulricha Hydamn Vallien, Bertil Vallien, Livio Seguso, Robert Venturi, Angelo Mangiarotti, John Dickinson, Maria Pergay, Gabriella Crespi, Piero Fornasetti, Luciano Grassi, Sergio Conti, Marisa Forlani, Arredoluce Stock No. 859 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Paris Collection Claude Et Simone Dray Art Deco Jeudi 8 juin 2006 Christie's Paris Collection Claude Et Simone Dray Art Deco Jeudi 8 juin 2006 Christie's By Christie's Paris June 8, 2006 French 430 Pages, 10 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Paris Collection Claude Et Simone Dray Art Deco Jeudi 8 juin 2006 Christie's, containing 10 Rene Lalique items with items by Leon Indenbaum, Raymond Subes, Vladimir Karpoff, Edgar Brandt, Georges Artemoff, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Jean Dunand, Andre Groult, Georges Laurent Saupique, Fernand Grange, Gustav Miklos, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Eugene Printz, Tiffany Studios, Jean Mayadon, Paul Iribe, Simonet, Dominique, Jean Dunand, Rembrandt Bugatti, Clement Serneels, Armand Albert Rateau, Mateo Hernandez, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Jean Dunand, Serge Aramoff, Gustave Mikos, Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Albert Cheuret, Anton Grath, Paul Jouve, Tetard Freres, Jean Luce, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Jules Leleu, Tiffany Studios, Paul Iribe, Louis Sue, Clement Rousseau, Edgar Brandt, Pierre LeGrain, Jean Bernard, Jean Serrieres, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Demetre Chiparus, C. Mirval, Georges Gori, Affortunato Gory, R. Joanny, Georges Omerth, Charles Catteau, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Suzanne Guiguichon, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Francois Pompon, Daum, Eloi Emile Robert, Marcel Coard, Michel Zadounaisky, Jacques Nam, Clement Rousseau, Paul Jouve, Claudius Linossier, Joel and Jan Martel, Marguerite Steinlein, Clement Mere, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Jacques Majorelle, Raymond Subes, Sabino, Frederic C. Focht, Clement Rousseau, Leo Fontan, J. Kuykens, Paul Iribe, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Alain Bonnefoit, Louis Icart, Claire Jeanne ROberte Colinet, Katsu Hamanaka, Joachim Costa, Georges Artemoff, Rene Prou. All items pictured. Stock No. 867 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 13 June 2006 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 13 June 2006 Christie's By Christie's New York June 13, 2006 English 217 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 13 June 2006 Christie's, containing 4 Rene Lalique items with items by Tiffany Studios, Louis Comfort Tiffany, L. & J.G. Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Charles Robert Ashbee, Gustav Gurschner, Emila Galle, Paul-Francois Berthoud, Jean-Michel Frank, Jean Dunand, Claudius Lniossier, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Marcel Coard, Albert Cheuret, Max Ingrand, Raymond Subes, Jean Luce, Marcel Bouraine, Daum, Marc du Plantier, Pierre Chareau, Eugene Printz, Jacques Adnet, Paule Leleu, Maurice Dufrene, Maison Bagues, Andre Arbus, Misia Sert, Gilbert Poillerat, Sabino, Jean-Charles Moreau, Jacques Adnet, Andre Sornay, Maxime Old, Jean Royere, Diego Giacometti, Line Vautrin, Wassili and Hans Luckhardt, Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe, Rene Herbst, Gerrit Rietveld, Marcel Breuer, Charlotte Perriand, Jean Prouve, Alexandre Noll, Andre Renou, Jean-Pierre Genisset, Pierre Jeanneret, Le Corbusier, A. R. Prabhawalkar, T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Harry Bertoia, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Angelo Mangiarotti, Dino Gavina, Osvaldo Borsani, Ettore Sottsass Stock No. 868 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Friday 8 September 2006 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Friday 8 September 2006 Christie's By Christie's New York September 8 , 2006 English 118 Pages, 9 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Friday 8 September 2006 Christie's, containing 9 Rene Lalique items with items by Tiffany Studios, Tiffany Furnaces, Grueby, Harvey Ellis, Gustav Stickley, Handel, Frank Lloyd Wright, Newcomb College, Morris & Co., Societa Anonima Antonio Volpe, Josef Hoffmann, Adolf Loos, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte, J. & J. Kohn, Marcel Kammerer, Otto Wagner, Michael Powolny, Erich Dieckmann, Wilhelm Schmidt, Daum, Paul Dachsel, Hector Guimard, Louis Icart, Amphora, Gustav Gurschner, Marc Lalique, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Ary Bitter, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Gaston Suisse, Eugene Printz, Daum, Jean-Emile Puiforcat, Georges Chevalier, Baccarat, Maurice Guiraud-Riviere, Marcel Bouraine, Demetre H. Chiparus, Francois-Emile Decorchemont, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Boris Lacroix, Desny, Jean Perzel, Rene Herbst, Diego Giacometti, Jean Lurcat, Jules Leleu, Maurice Dufrene, Olivier Gagnere, Jacques Adnet, Jean Royere, Poul Henningsen, Stig Lindberg, Axel Salto, Ole Wanscher, Kaare Klint, Finn Juhl, Frits Henningsen, Axel Salto, Berndt Friberg, Hans Wegner, Gerd Bogelund, Patrick Nordstrom, Carl Halier, Peter Hvidt, Carl-Harry Stalhane, Alvar Aalto, Preben Fabricius, Jorgen Kastholm, Kaare Klint, Charlotte Perriand, Jean Prouve, Serge Mouille, Michel Buffet, Le Corbusier, Pierre Guariche, La Cremaillere Andre Renou, Jean-Pierre Genisset, Sori Yanagi, Mathieu Mategot, Max Ingrand, Fontana Arte, Dassi, Gio Ponti, Dassi, Line Vautrin, Gianfranco Fini, Francois Monnet, George Nelson, Vladimir Kagan, Joe D'Urso, Erwine and Estelle Laverne, John Dickinson, Asger Jorn, Paul Evans, Philip and Kelvin Laverne, Val Bertoia, Bruce Volz, George Nakashima, Beatrice Wood, Otto and Gertrud Natzler, Lucie Rie, Bob Stocksdale, Dale Holub, Ed Moulthrop, Michael Coffey, Bertil Vallien, Dale Chihuly, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, William Haines, Tony Duquette, Carol Stupell, Luisa Caldwell Stock No. 869 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle Et Design Jeudi 30 novembre 2006 Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle Et Design Jeudi 30 novembre 2006 Christie's By Christie's Paris November 30, 2006 French 222 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle Et Design Jeudi 30 novembre 2006 Christie's, containing 2 Rene Lalique items with items by Jean Hugo, Louise De Vilmorin, Jean Cocteau, Christian Berard, Philippe Jullian, Emilio Terry, Max Jacob, Jean Hugo, Jean Babilee, Albert Dammouse, Francois Decorchemont, Henry Cros, Alexandre Charpentier, Auguste Delaherche, Clement Massier, Pierre-Adrien Dalpayrat, Emile Decoeur, Emile Lenoble, Leon Jallot, Charles Despiau, Henri Simmen, Georges Bastard, Eugenie O'Kin, Hermes, Andre Metthey, Gustave Miklos, Philippe Lambercy, Cristina Merchan, Francine Delpierre, Antoine and Etienne Leperlier, Jean-Pierre Umbdenstock, Alain Begou, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Emile-Antoine Bourdelle, Louis Sue, Andre Mare, Chana Orloff, Clement Rousseau, Georges Serre, Dominique, Gaston Suisse, Katsu Hamanaka, Francois Pompon, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Jean Dunand, Edgar Brandt, Jean Lambert-Rucki, Pierre Chareau, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Eugene Printz, Paul Jouve, William Lascazes, Felix Aublet, Alexander Iacovleff, Jean-Michel Frank, Ernest Boiceau, Diego Giacometti, Alberto Giacometti, Edouard Cazaux, Jean Mayadon, Raymond Delamarre, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Emilio Terry, Line Vautrin, Andre Arbus, Gilbert Poillerat, Jean Besnard, Andre Arbus, Jacques Adnet, Jean Pascuad, Jacques Quinet, Jean Royere, Jacques Adnet, Felix Agostini, Jean Prouve, Georges Jouve, Jean Prouve, Charlotte Perriand, Bodil Kjaer, Serge Mouille, Gino Sarfatti, Piero Fornasetti, Gio Ponti, Franco Albini, Franca Helg, Ado Chale, Jansen, Michel Boyer, Mario Bellini, Maria Pergay, Elisabeth Garouste, Mattia Bonetti, Ron Arad Stock No. 871 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Paris Une Collection D'Art Decoratif Du XXeme Siecle D'Emile Galle A Eugene Printz Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's Paris Une Collection D'Art Decoratif Du XXeme Siecle D'Emile Galle A Eugene Printz Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's By Christie's Paris May 16, 2007 French 92 Pages, 40 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Paris Une Collection D'Art Decoratif Du XXeme Siecle D'Emile Galle A Eugene Printz Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's, containing 40 Rene Lalique items with items by Alexandre Vibert, Dans Le Gout De Tiffany, F. Ducot, Emile Galle, Ernest-Baptiste Leveille, Daum, Henri Teterger, Emile Galle, Daum, Galle, Louis Majorelle, Agathon Leonard, Muller Freres, Manufacture Nationale De Sevres, Edmond Lachenal and Agnes De Frumerie, Eugene Michel, Demetre Chiparus, Maurice Bouval, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Auguste Heiligenstein, Charles Moreau, S. Bertrand, Armand Godard, Lalique France, Edouard-Marcel Sandoz for Haviland, R. Andrei, Jean Despres, Puiforcat, Daum, Adolphe Chanaux, Francois Decorchemont, Jean Dunand, Eugene Printz, Cartier, Sabino, Lucien Alliot, Jean-Gabriel Domergue, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann. All items pictured. Stock No. 878 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle et Design Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle et Design Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's By Christie's Paris May 16, 2007 French 152 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle et Design Mercredi 16 mai 2007 Christie's, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Edgar Brandt, Alexandre Knoll, Georges Bastard, Clement Rousseau, Emile Decoeur, Emile Lenoble, Henri Simmen, Armand-Albert Rateau, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Alfred Porteneuve, Ivan Da Silva Bruhns, Christian Krass, Gaston Suisse, Georges Artemoff, Jean Besnard, Pierre Chareau, Pierre Chareau and Jean Lurcat, Rene Herbst, Buquet, Desny, Felix Aublet, Eugene Printz, Andre Domin and Marcel Genevriere for Dominique, Andre Sornay, Jean-Michel Frank, Alberto Giacometti, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Gaston Suisse, Paul Jouve, Jacques Quinet, Maxime Old, Jacques Adnet, Gilbert Poillerat, Alexandre Knoll, Francine Delpierre, Charlotte Perriand, Jean Prouve, Fulvio Bianconi, Serge Mouille, Fontana Arte, Line Vautrine, Felix Agostini, Isamu Noguchi, Richard Schultz, Marc Du Plantier, Maria Pergay, Tony Marchal, Jules Wabbes, Ado Chale, Francois-Xavier Lalanne, Elisabeth Garouste, Elisabeth Garouste and Mattia Bonetti. All items pictured. Stock No. 879 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York Important Jewels Wednesday 13 June 2007 Christie's New York Important Jewels Wednesday 13 June 2007 Christie's By Christie's New York June 13, 2007 English 210 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York Important Jewels Wednesday 13 June 2007 Christie's, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Buccellati, Van Cleef & Arpels, Cartier, Marina B., Bulgari, Arthur King, Tiffany & Co., J.E. Caldwell & Co. Oscar Heyman & Brothers, Boucheron, David Webb, Gerard, Mauboussin, Barry Kieselstein-Cord, Banks & Biddle, J.E. Caldwell & Co., Gubelin, Gimel, Jean Schlumberger, Harry Winston, Fred Leighton, Mauboussin, Fouquet, Driecer & Co. All items Pictured. Stock No. 880 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Selection of Antique and Modern Glass Paperweights Wednesday 26 September 2007 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Selection of Antique and Modern Glass Paperweights Wednesday 26 September 2007 Christie's By Christie's New York September 26, 2007 English 202 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including a Selection of Antique and Modern Glass Paperweights Wednesday 26 September 2007 Christie's, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Tiffany Studios, Charles De Kay, Quezal, Alphonse Mucha, Edward Colonna, Gustav Stickley, L. & J.G. Stickley and Gustav Stickley, Dirk Van Erp, Liberty & Co., Harvey Ellis for Gustav Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Daum, Emile Galle, Burgun Schverer & Co., Almeric Walter, Schneider, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Bagues, Richard Guino, Daum and Louis Majorelle, Edgar Brandt, Emile-Jacques Ruhlmann, Sevres, Longwy for Primavera, Jules Bouy, Le Verre Francais, Louis Icart, Karoly Fulop, R. Abel Philippe, Joseph Csaky, Paul Jouve, C.J. Weinstein, Jean Perzel, Andre Sornay, Primavera, Ernest D'Hossche, Desny, Jean Perzel, Rene Drouet, Le Corbusier and Charlotte Perriand, Charlotte Perriand, Berge Mogensen, Frits Henningsen, Kaare Klint, Poul Henningsen for Louis Poulsen, Ettore Sottsass, Carlo Mollino, Fulvio Bianconi, Gio Ponti, George Nakashima, Mira Nakashima, Edward Moulthrop, Philip Laverne, John Dickinson, Frank Ghery, Karl Springer, Bertil Vallien, William Haines, Roger Tallon, Francois Monnet, Paul Stankard, Charles Kaziun, Delmo Tarsitano, Debbie Tarsitano, Paul Ysart, Drew Ebelhare, Chris Buzzini, Rick Ayotte, Jim Kontes, Murano, Loren Stump, Pietro Bigaglia, Parabelle Glass, Clichy, Saint Louis, Baccarat, Bacchus. All items pictured. Stock No. 882 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 18 December 2007 Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 18 December 2007 Christie's By Christie's New York December 18, 2007 English 270 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York Important 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Tuesday 18 December 2007 Christie's, containing 5 Rene Lalique items with items by Paul Dupre-Lafon, Eugene Printz, Demetre Chiparus, William S. Schwartz, Jean Mayadon, Pierre Chareau, Edgar Brandt, Louis Randour, Eugene Printz, Eric Bagge, Christian Krass, Rene Buthaud, Jean Dunand, Rembrandt Bugatti, James Owen Mahoney, Paul Kiss, Jean Lambert-Rucki and Jean Dunand, Jules Leleu and Katsu Hamanaka, Jean Mayodon, Francois Pompon, Claudius Linossier, Albert Cheuret, Auguste Delaherche, Andre Arbus, Raoul Dufy, Line Vautrin, Rene Gabriel, Christian Berard, Jacques Quinet, Serge Roche, Alberto Giacometti, Diego Giacometti, Arnaldo Pomodoro, Jacques Adnet, Andre Arbus, Raymond Subes, Andree Putman, Royal Copenhagen, Patrick Nordstrom, Arno Malinowski, Henning Kopel, Finn Juhl, Axel Salto, Alvar Aalto, Helge Christoffersen, Axel Einar Hjorth, Eliel Saarinen, Fontana Arte, Max Ingrand, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Paolo De Poli, Angelo Lelii, Osvaldo Borsani, Carlo Mollino, Flavio Poli, Carlo Scarpa, Fulvio Bianconi, Venini, Vittorio Zecchin, Alfredo Barbini, Guido Gambone, Paolo De Poli, Gio Ponti for Venini, Matteo Thun, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Maurizio Cattelan, Louis Chalon, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Leo Laporte-Blairsy, Alexandre Vibert, Daum, Maurice Bouval, Jonathan Scott Hartley, Leopold Savine, Auguste Seysses, Hector Guimard, Charles Rennie Mackintosh, Christopher Dresser, Josef Hoffmann, Gustav Siegel, Zsolnay, Gustav Gurschner, Amphora, Otto Wagner, Hans Bolek, Adolf Loos, Wilhelm Schmidt, Josef Albers, Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe, Frank Lloyd Wright, Dankmar Adler and Louis H. Sullivan, Dirk Van Erp, Louis Sognot and Charlotte Alix, Karl Wahl, Donald Deskey, Boris Lacroix, Desny, Pierre Chareau, Howard Shaw, Frederic C. Focht, Andre Sornay, Aristide Colotte, Paul Dupre-Lafon, Franz Hagenauer, Georges Jouve, Serge Mouille, Jean Royere, Charlotte Perriand and Ateliers Jean Prouve, Pierre Jeanneret, Charlotte Perriand, Mathieu Mategot, George Nakashima, Beatrice Wood, Ilonka Karasz, Edward Wormley, Philip Johnson and Richard Kelly, Donald Deskey, Nicola, Maria Pergay, Rene Gruau, Vilhelm Bjerke Petersen, Harry Bertoia, Francois Monnet, Verner Panton, Marc Newson, Maurice Calka for Jean Leleu-Deshays Stock No. 885 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including A Private Collection of European Arts & Crafts Wednesday 26 March 2008 Christie's New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including A Private Collection of European Arts & Crafts Wednesday 26 March 2008 Christie's By Christie's New York March 26, 2008 English 249 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover New York 20th Century Decorative Art & Design Including A Private Collection of European Arts & Crafts Wednesday 26 March 2008 Christie's, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Primavera, Carl Aubock, Pierre Forsell, Folke Bensow, Lamb Of Manchester, M. H. Baillie Scott, Continental, Lucie Rie, Frank Brangwyn, H.W., Louis Giraud, Paul Frankl, Ambrose Heal, Heal & Son, A.J. Rowley, Albert Marionnet, Vassil Ivanoff, Hans Coper, Philip Webb for Morris & Co., Max Boissaud, Carl Aubock, Marcel Coard, Andre Borderie, Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom Workshop, Robert 'Mouseman' Thompson, Liberty & Co., Carl Halier, Rene Gabriel, Jens Quistgaard, Hans Coper, Jean Derval, Beni Ourain, Barbro Nilsson, Gordon Russel, Rowley Gallery, Alexander Kost, Jean Dupius, Jacques Pouchain, Archibald Knox, Edward Wormley, Gunnar Nyland, Glasgow School, Marianne Richter, Alexander Ritchie, Salterini, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Thomas Williamson, Thorvald Bindesboll, Ambrose Heal, Arne Bang, Hans Coper, JD Mackenzie, Arne Bang, Charlotte Perriand, Ambrose Heal, Carl-Harry Stalhane, Etienne-Henri Martin, Tiffany Studios, Duffner and Kimberley, Charles De Kay, Tiffany Studios, Tiffany Furnaces, Carlo Bugatti, Charles F.A. Voysey, Marcel Kammerer, Lotz for E. Bakalowits Sohne, Wilhelm Schmidt, Wiener Werkstatte, Lotz, P.F. Berthous, Daum, Burgun & Schverer, George Flamand, Charles Rene De Saint-Marceaux, Leopold Savine, Leo Laporte-Blairsy, Hippolyte Francois Moreau, Emile Galle, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Burgun & Schverer, Edgar Brandt, Claudius Linossier, Christofle, Raymond Templier, Alex Kelety, Demetre H. Chiparus, Almeric Walter, Maurice Dufrene, Bernard Dunand, ALbert Cheuret, Rene Prou, Paul Frankl, Jules Bouy, Schneider, Oscar Bach, Aristide Colotte, Andre Sornay, Christofle, J. Cynowski, Jules Leleu, Jean-Michel Frank, Jacques Adnet, Marie Laurencin, Line Vautrin, A Dragsted, Harald Nielsen for George Jensen Silversmithy, Jean Despres, Pierre Jeanneret, Jean Prouve and Charlotte Perriand, La Cremaillere Andre Renou and Jean-Pierre Genisset, Pierre Jeanneret, Lino Sabattini, Gio Ponti, Piero Fornasetti, Dante Marioni, Flavio Poli, Ercole Barovier, Philip and Kelvin Laverne, Hans Coper, Tapio Wirkkala, Wilhelm Kage, Edward Moulthrop, Curtis Jere, Mira Nakashima, Dale Chihuly, Felix Agostini, Georges Mathias, Ernst Moeckl and Carl-Heinz Bergmiller, Michel Cadestin and Georges Laurent, Roger Tallon, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Franz West, Ronan and Erwan Bouroullec Stock No. 886 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: New York Rare Jewels And Gemstones The Eye Of A Connoisseur Tuesday 15 April 2008 Christie's New York Rare Jewels And Gemstones The Eye Of A Connoisseur Tuesday 15 April 2008 Christie's By Christie's New York April 15, 2008 English 154 Pages, 10 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Hardcover New York Rare Jewels And Gemstones The Eye Of A Connoisseur Tuesday 15 April 2008 Christie's, containing 10 Rene Lalique items with items by George Barbier for Cartier, Alling & Co., Gustave Baugrand, Boucheron, Van Blarenberghe, Froment-Meurice, Marcus & Co., J.E. Caldwell, Cartier, Van Cleef & Arpels, Oscar Heyman & Brothers, Boucheron, Bafico, Spaulding & Co., Lacloche Freres, Linzeler-Marchak, Georges Fouquet, Mauboussin, Gerard Sandoz, Jean Fouquet, Rubel Freres, Ostertag, Black Starr & Frost, Tiffany & Co., Lucien Gaillard, Koch, Lucien Gautrait, Boucheron, Lucien Falize, Kramer, Gonon, Braquemond, Henri Vever, Faberge, Harry Winston, Carvin French. All items pictured. Stock No. 887 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Jewels: The New York Sale Wednesday16 April 2008 Christie's Jewels: The New York Sale Wednesday16 April 2008 Christie's By Christie's New York April 16, 2008 English 302 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Jewels: The New York Sale Wednesday16 April 2008 Christie's, containing 2 Rene Lalique items with items by Asprey & Co., Cartier, Franck Muller, David Webb, Asprey & Co., Van Cleef & Arpels, Charles Krypell, Sterle, Taffin, Paul Flato, Flato, Gerald Genta, Verdura, Buccellati, Cartier, Verdura, Daniel Brush, Gaillard, Gillot & Co., Lacloche Freres, Tiffany & Co., Demner, Tabbah, Oscar Heyman & Brothers, Harry Winston, Walton & Co., Udall & Ballou, Georges Fouquet, Carvin French, Rene Boivin, Bulgari, Marina B., Angela Cummings, Gerard, Jar, Suzanne Belperron, Chaumet, Bhagat, Hennell. All items pictured. Stock No. 888 $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle & Design Mercredi 28 mai 2008 Christie's Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle & Design Mercredi 28 mai 2008 Christie's By Christie's Paris May 28, 2008 French 200 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Paris Arts Decoratifs Du XXeme Siecle & Design Mercredi 28 mai 2008 Christie's, containing 1 Rene Lalique items with items by Henri Simmen and Eugenie O'kin, Jean Dunand, Albert Cheuret, Maurice Dufrene, Charles Catteau, Paul Jouve, Gaston Suisse, Paul Jouve and Alexandre Bigot, Pierre Chareau, Eugene Printz, Eugene Printz and Jean Dunand, Andre Ducaroy, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Vadim Androusov, Jean Saint-Georges, Robert Wlerick, Alberto Giacometti, Puiforcat, Philippe Genet and Lucien Michon, Edgar Brandt, Pierre Lardin, Lean Jallot, Jean Pascaud, Jansen, Andre Arbus, Jean-Charles Moreux, Marc Du Plantier, Philippe Genet and Lucien Michon, Jean Royere, Georges Jouve, Jean Lurcat, Line Vautrin, Felix Agostini, Ado Chale, Andre Dubreuil, Hubert Le Gall, Elizabeth Garouste, Raymond Loewy, Ruth Francken, Maurice Calka for Jean Leleu Deshays, Maurice-Claude Vidili, Francois Arnal, Yonel Lebovici, Cesar, Michel Mangematin, Philippe Hiquily, Gerard Mannoni, Ron Arad, Ron Arad for Poltronova. All items pictured. Stock No. 891 $50

First Previous

Back To Top Of Page

Copyright 2017. We are not affiliated with anyone using part or all of the name Rene Lalique. We are a gathering place for R. Lalique enthusiasts.