Rene Lalique Cire Perdue Wasps Vase

RLalique.com

The Gathering Place for R Lalique and Rene
Lalique Enthusiasts and Collectors

Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 16, 1991 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 16, 1991 By Christie's 3/16/91 English 131 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 6 RLalique items with items by Preiss, Chiparus, Daum, Schneider, Walter, Loetz, Icart, Galle, Ruhlmann, Brandt, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 150 lots photographed. $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Contemporary Glass & Ceramics, Art Nouveau & Art Deco, including Erte, Christie's East, New York, March 18, 1991 Contemporary Glass & Ceramics, Art Nouveau & Art Deco, including Erte, Christie's East, New York, March 18, 1991 By Christie's 3/18/91 English 95 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Contemporary Glass & Ceramics, Art Nouveau & Art Deco, including Erte, Christie's East, New York, containing 14 RLalique items with items by Chihuly, Woodman, Daum, Galle, Le Verre, Muller, Tiffany Studios, Icart, Erte, and various other items. OVer 250 lots photographed, all photographs black and white. 7" by 10". $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 8, 1991 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 8, 1991 By Christie's 6/8/91 English 217 Pages, 29 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 29 RLalique items with items by Preiss, Jensen Silversmithy, Daum, Galle, Argy-Rousseau, Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Majorelle, Dupas, Buthaud, Brandt, Tiiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on seperate sheet. Over 150 lots photographed. $60
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 4, 1991 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 4, 1991 By Christie's 7/4/91 English 39 Pages, 14 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 79 RLalique items with items by WMF, Christopher Dresser, Orrefors, Daum, Galle, Pilkington, Wedgwood, Cliff, Goldscheider, and various other items. Over 200 lots photographed. $30
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 5, 1991 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 5, 1991 By Christie's 12/5/91 English 45 Pages, 16 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 70 RLalique items with items by Mazzega, Venini, Loetz, Daum, Galle, Pilkington, Moorcroft, Doulton, Shelley, WMF, Goldscheider, and various other items. Over 200 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 14, 1991 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 14, 1991 By Christie's 12/14/91 English 161 Pages, 7 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 7 RLalique items with items by Jensen Silversmithy, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Buthaud, Mucha, Tiffany Studios (over 50 items), and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $45
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Arts & Crafts, Christie's East, New York, December 16, 1991 Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Arts & Crafts, Christie's East, New York, December 16, 1991 By Christie's 12/16/91 English 72 Pages, 15 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco, and Arts & Crafts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, contains 23 RLalique items with items by Daum, Galle, Loetz, Tiffany Studios, Royal Doulton, Boch Freres, Lenci, Icart, Perzel, Hagenauer, Stickley, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 28, 1992 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 28, 1992 By Christie's 3/28/92 English 87 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 6 RLalique items with items by Loetz, Galle, Daum, Nakashima, Gehry, Tiffany Studios (over 50 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 100 lots photographed. $40
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, April 23, 1992 Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, April 23, 1992 By Christie's 4/23/92 English 35 Pages, 21 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, containing 42 RLalique items with items by Loetz, Daum, Galle, Goldscheider, Icart, WMF, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $40
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1880 to the Present Day, Christie's King Street, London, April 29, 1992 Decoratives Arts 1880 to the Present Day, Christie's King Street, London, April 29, 1992 By Christie's 4/29/92 English 73 Pages, 50 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1880 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's King Street, London, contains 51 RLalique items with items by Icart, Jensen, Chiparus, Zach, Preiss, Galle, Goldscheider, Argy-Rousseau, Daum, Loetz, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 6, 1992 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 6, 1992 By Christie's 6/6/92 English 152 Pages, 29 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 29 RLalique items with items by Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Chiparus, Jensen, Daum, Galle, Argy-Rousseau, Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 150 lots photographed. $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Including Arts and Crafts, Christie's East, New York, June 5, 1992 Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Including Arts and Crafts, Christie's East, New York, June 5, 1992 By Christie's 6/5/92 English 41 Pages, 44 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Including Arts and Crafts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, containing 47 RLalique items with items by Galle, Daum, Loetz, Venini, Longway, Gustavsberg, Icart, Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, Stickley, Rookwood, Fulper, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 91 lots photographed. 7" by 10". $40
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 2, 1992 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 2, 1992 By Christie's 7/2/92 English 41 Pages, 12 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 41 RLalique items with items by Daum, Loetz, Galle, Burmantoft, Cliff, Wedgwood, Icart, and various other items. Over 100 lots photographed. $40
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, October 1 and 2, 1992 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, October 1 and 2, 1992 By Christie's 10/1/92 English 55 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 28 RLalique items with items by Monart, Orrefors, Daum, Doulton, Wedgwood, Goldscheider, David-Andersen, Icart, Hukin & Heath, Daum, WMF, and various other items. Over 100 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's East, New York, December 9, 1992 Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's East, New York, December 9, 1992 By Christie's 12/9/92 English 41 Pages, 37 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, containing 59 RLalique items with items by Thomas Webb & Sons, Daum, Loetz, Hagenauer, Mucha, Icart, Erte, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 148 lots photographed, all photographs black and white. $60
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 10, 1992 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 10, 1992 By Christie's 12/10/92 English 55 Pages, 7 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 39 RLalique items with items by Monart, Venini, Galle, Moorcroft, Martin Borthers, De Morgan, Wedgwood, David-Anderson, Icart, Lorenzl, and various other items. Over 100 lots photographed. Also includes 11 photographed RLalique items on the back cover. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 12, 1992 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 12, 1992 By Christie's 12/12/92 English 214 Pages, 39 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 40 RLalique items with items by Chiparus, Preiss, George Jensen Silversmithy, Daum, Galle, Brocard, Loetz, Argy-Rousseau, Sabino, Dupas, Bugatti, Majorelle, Ruhlmann, Leleu, Tiffany Studios (over 50 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 150 lots photographed. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, March 19, 1993 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, March 19, 1993 By Christie's 3/19/93 English 59 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 20 RLalique items with items by Loetz, Galle, Daum, Moorcroft, Doulton, Cliff, Wedgwood, Hukin & Heath, WMF, Jensen, and various other items. Over 100 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's East, March 25, 1993 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's East, March 25, 1993 By Christie's 3/25/93 English 34 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, containing 18 RLalique items with items by Galle, Daum, Schneider, Tiffany Studios, Orrefors, Boch Freres, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 80 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 27, 1993 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 27, 1993 By Christie's 3/27/93 English 90 Pages, 32 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 32 RLalique items with items by Daum, Galle, Loetz, Muller, Moorcroft, Martin Brothers, Majorelle, Brandt, Cheuret, Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 100 lots photographed. $60
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, May 13, 1993 Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, May 13, 1993 By Christie's 5/13/93 English 40 Pages, 33 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Continental Decorative Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 55 RLalique items with items by Orrefores, Murano, Seguso, Venini, Loetz, Daum, Galle, Erte, Icart, WMF, Muller Freres, and various other items. Over 200 lots photographed. $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Twentieth Century Decorative Arts and Modern Illustrated Books, Christie's Geneva, May 24, 1993 Twentieth Century Decorative Arts and Modern Illustrated Books, Christie's Geneva, May 24, 1993 By Christie's 5/24/93 English 103 Pages, 32 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Twentieth Century Decorative Arts and Modern Illustrated Books Auction Catalogue, Christie's Geneva. Lots 1-201 in French language, consisting of modern illustrated books by noteable authors and illustrators. The remaining lots 251-346 contain decorative arts including 32 RLalique items with items by Georges de Feure, Cheuret, Dunand, Jensen, Sevres, Venini, Orrefors, and various other items. 196 total lots photographed. $60
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts & Crafts, Christie's East, New York, June 8, 1993 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts & Crafts, Christie's East, New York, June 8, 1993 By Christie's 6/8/93 English 49 Pages, 25 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts & Crafts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, containing 23 RLalique items with items by Galle, Daum, Saint-Louis, Degue, Schneider, La Verre, Loetz, Orrefors, Icart, Frank Lloyd Wright, Nakashima, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 150 lots photographed. $60
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 23, 1993 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, July 23, 1993 By Christie's 7/23/93 English 60 Pages, 28 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 48 RLalique items with items by Orrefors, Murano, Venini, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Martin Brothers, Wedgwood, Cliff, Shelley, Goldscheider, Erte, Icart, WMF, and various other items. Over 275 lots photographed. $55
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, September 16, 1993 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, September 16, 1993 By Christie's 9/16/93 English 69 Pages, 11 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 28 RLalique items with items by Macintyre, Florian Ware, Monart, Orrefors, Murano, Venini, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Le Verre, Pilkington, Ruskin, Carlton Ware, Goldscheider, Erte, Icart, WMF, and various other items. Over 275 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 3, 1993 Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, December 3, 1993 By Christie's 12/3/93 English 55 Pages, 28 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decoratives Arts 1850 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, contains 70 RLalique items with items by Monart, Seguso, Venini, Loetz, Tiffany, D'Argental, Walter, Galle, Daum, Ruskin, Moorcroft, Doulton, Cliff, Erte, WMF, and various other items. Over 250 lots photographed. $65
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 12, 1993 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 12, 1993 By Christie's 6/12/93 English 167 Pages, 23 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 23 RLalique items with items by Stickley, Frank Lloyd, Wright, Chiparus, Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Brandt, Erte, Tiffany Studios (over 75 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 300 lots photographed. $70
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 10 and 11, 1993 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 10 and 11, 1993 By Christie's 12/10/93 English 203 Pages, 38 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 39 RLalique items with items by Preiss, Chiparus, Georg Jensen Silversmithy, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Argy-Rousseau, Majorelle, Tiffany Studios (over 125 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 300 lots photographed. $70
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts Part I, Christie's New York, March 3, 1994 The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts Part I, Christie's New York, March 3, 1994 By Christie's 3/3/94 English 130 Pages, 16 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Hardcover The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts Part I Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 16 RLalique items with items by Daum, Galle, Thomas Webb & Sons, La Verre, Walter, Toulouse-Lautrec, Chagall, Majorelle, Gruber, Stickley, Cheuret, Dupas, Hagenauer, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $50
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: The Barbara Streisand Collection of Decorative and Fine Arts and Memorabillia Part II, Christie's East, New York, March 4, 1994 The Barbara Streisand Collection of Decorative and Fine Arts and Memorabillia Part II, Christie's East, New York, March 4, 1994 By Christie's 3/4/94 English 75 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover The Barbara Streisand Collection of Decorative and Fine Arts and Memorabillia Part II Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, containing 4 RLalique items with items by Galle, Muller Freres, Tiffany Studios, Doulton, Erte, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 104 lots photographed. $40
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts, Parts I and II Boxed Set, Christie's New York, March 3 and 4, 1994 The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts, Parts I and II Boxed Set, Christie's New York, March 3 and 4, 1994 By Christie's 3/3/94 English 205 Pages, 19 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Hardcover The Barbara Streisand Collection of 20th Century Decorative and Fine Arts Auction Catalogues Part I and Part II boxed set, Christie's New York, containing 20 total RLalique items with items by Daum, Galle, Thomas Webb & Sons, La Verre, Walter, Toulouse-Lautrec, Chagall, Majorelle, Gruber, Stickley, Cheuret, Dupas, Hagenauer, Muller Freres, Doulton, Erte, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results for both catalogues included on separate sheets. Over 250 lots photographed. In original hard slip case, sold as a set. $125
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 5, 1994 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 5, 1994 By Christie's 3/5/94 English 88 Pages, 9 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 9 RLalique items with items by Daum, Galle, Marinot, Argy-Rousseau, Mucha, Majorelle, Brandt, Tiffany Studios (Over 75 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 100 lots photographed. $55
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 11 and 13, 1994 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 11 and 13, 1994 By Christie's 6/11/94 English 241 Pages, 38 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 47 RLalique items with items by Jensen, Cartier, Scharff, Stickley, Rookwood, Frank Lloyd Wright, Galle, Daum, Argy-Rousseau, Barovier, Icart, Mucha, Bugatti, Brandt, Cheuret, Juhl, Tiffany Studios (over 50 items), , and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 200 lots photographed. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: W.M.F. Metal Ware Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's South Kensington, London, June 23, 1994 W.M.F. Metal Ware Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's South Kensington, London, June 23, 1994 By Christie's 6/23/94 English 60 Pages, 20 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover W.M.F. Metal Ware Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, containing 58 RLalique items with items by W.M.F. (63 items), Orrefors, Kosta, Venini, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Royal Dux, Goldscheider, Icart, and various other items. Over 100 lots photographed. $65
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's South Kensington, London, September 21, 1994 Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's South Kensington, London, September 21, 1994 By Christie's 9/21/94 English 59 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Continental Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 20 RLalique items with items by Orrefors, Kosta, Venini, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Zsolnay, Goldscheider, Icart, Jensen, WMF, Muller Freres, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $35
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 9, 10, and 12, 1994 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 9, 10, and 12, 1994 By Christie's 12/9/94 English 339 Pages, 85 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 91 RLalique items with items by Chihuly, Marquis, Gehry, Jensen, Chiparus, Preiss, Stickley, Ohr, Tiffany Studios, Frank Lloyd Wright, Daum, Chiparus, Galle, Loetz, Martin & Bros., Bugatti, Cheuret, Mucha, Icart, Majorelle, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 500 lots photographed. $100
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, April 1 and 3, 1995 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, April 1 and 3, 1995 By Christie's 4/1/95 English 175 Pages, 28 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 32 RLalique items with items by Preiss, Chiparus, Daum, Galle, Mucha, Majorelle, Brandt, Tiffany Studios, Loetz, Icart, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 200 lots photographed. $65
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 9 and 12, 1995 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, June 9 and 12, 1995 By Christie's 6/9/95 English 214 Pages, 13 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 14 RLalique items with items by Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Chiparus, Jensen, Loetz, Daum, Galle, Hoffman, Dunand, Nakashima, Tiffany Studios, Fulper, Icart, Hagenauer, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 200 lots photographed. $65
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: British and Continental Decorative Arts from 1860 to the Present Day, Christie's King Street, London, November 2, 1995 British and Continental Decorative Arts from 1860 to the Present Day, Christie's King Street, London, November 2, 1995 By Christie's 11/2/95 English 135 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover British and Continental Decorative Arts from 1860 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's King Street, containing 2 RLalique items with items by Leach, Rie, Tiffany Studios, Galle, Muller Freres, Daum, Argy-Rousseau, Dunand, Ruhlmann, Puiforcat, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 100 lots photographed. $45
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 8 and 9, 1995 Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, December 8 and 9, 1995 By Christie's 12/8/95 English 357 Pages, 33 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 33 RLalique items with items by Ramsden, Cartier, Jensen, Le Faguays, Chiparus, Preiss, Daum, Stickley, Limbert, Chihuly, Majorelle, Galle, Mucha, Ruhlmann, Cheuret, Chareau, Tiffany Studios, Loetz, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 400 lots photographed. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: 20th Century Continental Decorative Arts, and British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to 1950, Christie's South Kensington, June 21 and 26, 1996 20th Century Continental Decorative Arts, and British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to 1950, Christie's South Kensington, June 21 and 26, 1996 By Christie's 6/21/96 English 71 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Continental Decorative Arts, and British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to 1950, Christie's South Kensington, containing 22 RLalique items with items by Orrefors, Murano, Loetz, Le Verre, Galle, Daum, Zslonay, Icart, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $30
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Design, Including Arts and Crafts and Western High Style, Christie's New York, June 7 and 10, 1996 Important 20th Century Design, Including Arts and Crafts and Western High Style, Christie's New York, June 7 and 10, 1996 By Christie's 6/7/96 English 267 Pages, 26 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Design Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 48 RLalique items with items by Jensen, Chiparus, Preiss, Daum, Galle, Loetz, Stickley, Molesworth, Handel, Mucha, Icart, Loetz, Durand, Steuben, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 200 lots photographed. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Important 20th Century Design, Christie's New York, April 20, 1996 Important 20th Century Design, Christie's New York, April 20, 1996 By Christie's 4/20/96 English 92 Pages, 20 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Design Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 19 RLalique items with items by Preiss, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Brandt, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Over 100 lots photographed. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Decorative Arts, Bonham's Knightsbridge, London, November 29, 2000 Decorative Arts, Bonham's Knightsbridge, London, November 29, 2000 By Bonhams 11/29/00 English 40 Pages, 25 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts Sale auction catalogue from Bonhams Knightsbridge, London, featuring a wide range of Decorative Arts. 25 R Lalique items shown including one of the coolest R Lalique Cire Perdue items in existence being featured on the cover, and shown in several photos inside. Also including Martin Brothers, William de Morgan, Sabino, Loetz, Daum, Liberty and others, most shown. 159 lots. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Design 1860-1945, Phillips, New Bond Street, London, November 14, 2000 Design 1860-1945, Phillips, New Bond Street, London, November 14, 2000 By Phillips 11/14/00 English 98 Pages, 34 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Design 1860-1945 Sale auction catalogue from Phillips New Bond Street, London, featuring a wide range of Decorative Arts. 34 R Lalique items shown including one of a great full page cover photo of one R Lalique vase, and a R Lalique cire perdue inside. Also including Loetz, Daum, Liberty, Goldscheider Paul Philliipe,Guimard, LaVerre Francais, Georg Jensen, W.M.F. and others, most shown. 270 lots. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: An Important Sale of Collectors' Motor Cars, Motorcycles, Automobilia, Maritime Collectibles, Bicycles, and Exceptional Lalique Macots, Bonhams, Brookline Massachusetts, May 1, 2004 An Important Sale of Collectors' Motor Cars, Motorcycles, Automobilia, Maritime Collectibles, Bicycles, and Exceptional Lalique Macots, Bonhams, Brookline Massachusetts, May 1, 2004 By Bonhams 1-May-04 English 198 Pages, 53 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Auction sale catalogue of a motor car sale at Bonhams in Brookline Massachusetts. This sale contained a complete RLalique masot collection of 29 RLalique mascots as one lot, and had an additional 24 lots of individual RLalique mascosts as well. Great photos of all RLalique items. Also in the sale were Harley, Triumph, BMW and other motorcylces, Ferrari, Cadillac, Locomobile, Rolls, Delage, AC Ace, Maserati, BMW, Mercedes, Porsche, , Buick, Mercer, Bentley and others. Sales results included on separate sheet. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Art Nouveau & Art Deco, Drouot Richelieu, Maitre Claude Boisgirard, Paris, April 4, 1997 Art Nouveau & Art Deco, Drouot Richelieu, Maitre Claude Boisgirard, Paris, April 4, 1997 By Marcilhac, Felix & Maury. Jeam-Marc 4-Apr-97 French 64 Pages, 40 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau & Art Deco auction catalogue from Maitre Claude Boisgirard in Paris, featuring 70 R Lalique items in a sale of 338 lots including a great R Lalique Cire Perdue, amber Serpent Vase, and other great R Lalique items. Also in the sale were Majorelle, Thonet, Galle, Zsolnay,Chareau, Sevre, Sabino, Muller Freres, Daum, Guimard, Lepage, Chiparus, Bonnard, Miklos, and others. $75
Rene Lalique in Auction Catalogue For Sale: Art Nouveau & Art Deco, Drouot Richelieu, Olivier Coutau-Begarie, Paris, October 31, 1997 Art Nouveau & Art Deco, Drouot Richelieu, Olivier Coutau-Begarie, Paris, October 31, 1997 By Maury, Jean-Marc 31-Oct-97 French 56 Pages, 12 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau & Art Deco auction catalogue, including 60 lots of Rene Lalique items, including many Rene Lalique original design drawings, one of which is the cover photo, and also a RLalique Renard (fox) Mascot and R Lalique black Lezards et Bluets Vase (both shown). Auctioned by Olivier Coutau-Begarie in Paris. 362 lots, many pictured in color. Sale also included Leleu, Joubert, Dufrene, Cheuret, Perzel, Mucha, Picasso, Jeanneney, Galle, Legras, and others. $75

First Previous

Back To Top Of Page

RLalique.com Copyright © 2008-2010
We are not affiliated with any other company.This site is a gathering place for RLalique enthusiasts, collectors and admirers.