 |
Christie's Australia Decorative Arts 27th and 28 March 2000 By Christie's March 27, 2000 English 135 Pages, 7 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's Australia, containing 10 R Lalique items with items by Galle, Moorcroft(61 lots), Clarice Cliff(23 lots), Wedgwood, Royal Daulton, Belleek, Minton, Thomas Kirkby, Royal Worcester, Meissen, Edmond Lachenal Kinkozan, Shinhosei, Viardot Freres et Cie, Jacob Rue Meslee, Louis Majorelle, T.H. Filmer & Sons, Cassina, F Sage & Co., Flavelle Bros., James Wyatt, Troughton & Simms, Edward Bird, A.E. Smith, Alfred Vickers, James Kinnear, Finnagans Aspreys, Henry Chapu, Drummonds, F. Barbedienne, Charles Webb Gilbert, Montiel, Jacob Petit, Picnot Pere, Raingo Freres, Bradshaw, William Edwards, Joachim Matthais Wendt, Kilpatrick & Co., T.M. Alcock, Henry Steiner, Charles Pilling, Sheffield, Wang Hing, WMF, Barnard Brothers, George Adams, Brock George, Tiffany, Newman and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington Classic Art Deco Wednesday 9 February 2000 By Christie's February 9, 2000 English 99 Pages, 8 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Deco Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 8 R Lalique items with items by Wedgwood, Poole, Royal Daulton, Carlton Ware, Crown Devon, Shelley, Clarice Cliff, Goldscheider, Lenci, Royal Dux, Robj, Keramis, Longwy, Etling, Jean Besnard, Rene Buthaud, Le Verre Francais, Schneider, Daum, Jean Luce, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Andre Thuret, Delatte, Sabino, Icart(21 lots), Geo Ham, Rodger De Valerio, A.M. Cassandre, Jean Dupas, Rodger Broders, Edgar Brandt, Wurttembergische Metallwarefabrik, Adie Brothers, Jean Puiforcat, Albert Cheuret, Paul Folllet, Jules Leleu, Jacques Adnet and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's Amsterdam 20th Century Decorative Arts Tuesday 21 December 19989 By Christie's December 21, 1999 English 106 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 6 R Lalique items with items by Georg Jensen, Christofle, F. Zwollo, Serves, Franz Schleiss, Goldscheider, Rosenthal, St. Lucas, RAM, Brantjes, Zuuid-Holland, Rozenburg, Franz Iffland, Joe Descomps, Kristalunie Maastricht, Leerdam, Legras, Galle, Daum, Delatte, Aristide Colotte, Thonet, Wiener Werkstatte, T Binnenhuis, G.Th. Rietveld, Piet Elling, Jean Dunand, Jean Lucrat, Paul Klee, Alvar Aalto, Borek Sipek and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's East Cigars, Silver and Lalique Friday 17 December 1999 By Christie's December 17, 1999 English 24 Pages, R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 8 R Lalique items with 48 lots of Fine cigars, A Promethius Mellennium Limited Edition Humidor, A modern English silver-gilt and enamel humidor by Gerald Benney, A Danish silver "oil lamp" cigar lighter by Georg Jensen, An American silver and jade cigar lighter by Gumps, and an American silver cigar and cigarette stand with salver made for the Columbian Exposition by Tiffany & Co., 1893. Some lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts Wednesday 8 December 1998 By Christie's December 8, 1999 English 96 Pages, 29 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 30 R Lalique items with items by Grueby Pottery, Newcomb College, Gustav Stickley, Rookwood, Roycroft, Tiffany Studios, L. & J.G. Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Gertrud and Otto Natzler, Alphonse Mucha, Emille Galle, Louis Majorelle, Carlo Bugatti, Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Wiener Werkstatte, Loetz, Thonet, J. & J. Kohn, Daum, Muller FReres, Emile Decorchemont, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Almeric Walter, A.M. Cassandre, Alfonso Iannelli, Louis Icart, Paul Kiss, Edgar Brandt, Raymond Subes, Spade, Gascoin, Leleu, Andre Arbus, Adolfo Magrini, Jean-Charles Moreux, Gio Ponti, Fontana Arte, Orrefors, Herman Miller, Knoll, Tom Patti, Harvey Littleton, Jack Rogers Hopkins, Wendell Castle, George Nakashima, Duffner and Kimberly, Handel, Pairpoint, Tiffany Studios(43 lots) and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's East Memories... The Personal Property of Barbara Streisand Thursday 2 December 1999 By Christie's December 2, 1999 English 112 Pages, 8 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Personal Property of Barbara Streisand, Christie's New York, containing 16 R Lalique items with items by Lenox, Hagenauer, Erte, Almeric Walter, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Tiffany Studios, Van Briggle, Fulper, Rookwood, Gueby, Emile Galle, Daum, Le Vere Francais, SAbino, Wurtembergische, Paul Berthon, Warren B. Davis, Jason Monet, Louis Majorelle, Roycroft, Vivienne Westwood, Donna Karen, Emanuel Ungaro, David Webb, Van Cleef & Arpels, Pairpoint, Frank Lloyd Wright, Joseph Hoffmann, Chippendale, Continental and various other items. 153 of 592 lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts and Crafts and Architectural Design Monday 29 November 1999 By Christie's November 29, 1999 English 161 Pages, 7 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 7 R Lalique items with items by Roycroft, Charles P. Limbert, Gustav Stickley, Charles Rohlfs, Dick van Erp, Teco, George Ohr, Frank Lloyd Wright, John LaFarge, Georg Jensen, Louis Chalon, Daum Freres, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Hector Guimard, Emille Galle, Louis Majorelle, C. Spindler, Gustav Siegel, Koloman Moser, Jean Burkhalter, Edgar Brandt, Katona and Daum, Raymond Subes, Jean Dunand, Jacques-Emille Ruhlmann, Armond-Albert Rateau, Albert Cheuret, Serves, Sonia Delaunay, Eileen Gray, Jules Leleu, Rene Prou, Fontana Arte and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's The Barbara Streisand Collection Important American Arts & Crafts, Architectural Designs, Art Nouveau And Works By Louis Comfort Tiffany 29 November 1999 New York By Christie's November 29, 1999 English 195 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 1 R Lalique item with items by Gustav Stickley, L. & J .G. Stickley, Dirk van Erp, Roycroft, Charles P. Limbert, Grueby, Teco, Rookwood, Frank Lloyd Wright, Charles and Henry Greene, Charles Rennie Mackintosh, Louis Majorelle, Hector Guimard, Emille Galle, Jean Dunand, Tiffany Studios and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Zachys Fine Wines and Cigars at Christie's East Friday 12 and Saturday 13 November 1999 New York By Christie's November 12 and 13, 1999 English 124 Pages, 18 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Fine Wines and Cigars Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 29 Rene Lalique glass items, mainly decanters and stem ware, selected to enhance your fine wine and cigars with several lots of cigars and hundreds of fine wines. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Fine and Decorative Arts The Maurice & Margo Cohen Collection 11 June 1999 By Christie's June 11, 1999 English 194 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Hardcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 1 R Lalique item with items by Josef Hoffmann, Koloman Moser, Otto Wagner, Otto Prutscher, Alfred Grenander, Joseph Maria Olbrich, Bruno Paul, Theoror Wende, Josef Hartwig, Carlo Bugatti, Antonio Volpe, Alphonse Mucha, Charles Rene Mackintosh, Archibold Knox(31 Lots), Liberty & Co., Christopher Dresser, Alder & Sullivan, Gustav Stickley, Jacques-Emille Ruhlmann, Pierre Chareau, Armand Albert Rateau, Edgar Brandt, Jean Puirorcat, Tiffany Red Lotus Lamp, and various other items including Artist Biographies. All lots photographed. $75 |
 |
Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts New York, Wednesday 9 June1999 By Christie"s June 9, 1999 English 88 Pages, 15 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 13 R Lalique items with items by Rookwood, Gustav Stickley, Charles Rohlfs, Frank Lloyd Wright, George Nakashima, Gertrud and Otto Natzler, Edward Wormley, Louis Icart, Alphonse Mucha, Emille Galle, Daum, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Dumas, Otto Prutscher, Loetz, Hagenauer, T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Piero Fornasetti, Venini, Ettore Sottsass, Robert Venturi, Dan Dailey, Thomas Webb & Sons, Durand, Steuben, Tiffany Studios, Pairpoint, Handel and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's Geneva Magnificent Jewels Tuesday 18 May 1999 By Christie's May 18, 1999 English 296 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Magnificent Jewels Auction Catalogue, Christie's Geneva containing 0 Rlalique items with items by Boucheron, Tiffany & Co., Zolotas, Bulgari, The Royal Diamond, Della Valle, Cartier, Harry Winston, Garrard, Horivitz, David Webb, Van Cleef & Arpels, De Vroomen, Kurtz, Daniel Roth, Meister, Chopard, Demner, Jaeger-Lecoultre, Gattle, Raymond Templier, Movado, Hammerman Brothers, Tabbah andVacheron Constantin, Asprey, Jar, Mauboussin, Faraone, Chiappe, Hugler and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's Geneve Jewels as Art: A private Collection Monday 17 May 1999 By Christie's May 17 1999 English 102 Pages, 4 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover A Private Collection of Jewels as Art Auction Catalogue, Christie's Geneva containing 4 Rlalique items with items by Georges Fouquet, Cartier, Chaumet, Niki De Saint-Phalle, Boivin, Cesar, Van Cleef & Arpels, Bulgari, Mauboussin, Faberge, Lacloche Freres, Jar, Daniel Brush, Poiry, Graff, Gianmaria Buccellati, Tiffany & Co., Ebel, Leroy and various others. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington 20th Century Continental Decorative Arts Friday 9 April 1999 at 10:30 a.m. By Christie's April 9, 1999 English 38 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 11 R Lalique items with items by Orrefors, Venini, Loetz, Freres, Schneider, Galle, Argy-Rousseau, Walter, Daum, Royal Dux, Amphora, Goldscheider, Icart, and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Classic Art Deco Wednesday 17 February 1999 at 2:00 p.m. Christie's South Kensington By Christie's February 17, 1999 English 83 Pages, 8 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Deco Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 8 R Lalique items with items by Keith Marray, Eric Slater, Susie Cooper, Truda Carter, Carltonware, Clarice Cliff(15 lots),Longwy, Le Verre Francais, Sabino, Daum, Icart(14 lots), Puiforcat, Christofle, Brandt, Leleu, Hagenauer and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs Thursday 10 December 1998 By Christie's December 10, 1998 English 213 Pages, 12 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 12 R Lalique items with items by Gustav Stickley, L & J.G. Stickley, Charles Rohlfs, Dick Van Erp, Charles and Henry Grenne, Frank Lloyd Wright(24 lots), Jean Puiforcat, Georg Jenson, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Argy-Rousseau, Carlo Bugatti, Majorelle, Josef Hoffmann, Brandt, Dunand, Ruhlmann, Dupas, Delorme, Rateau, Sue and Mare, Pascaud, Chareau, Frank, Arbus and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's East 20th Century Decorative Arts New York, Tuesday 8 December 1998 By Christie's December 8, 1998 English 105 Pages, 24 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, containing 31 R Lalique items with items by Dirk Van Erp, Charles Rohlfs, George Ohr, Tiffany Studios(over 90 lots), Gustav Stickley, Gertrud and Otto Natzler, George Nakashima, Charles Gwathmey, Jules Cheret, Alphonse Mucha, Louis Icart, Muller Freres, Emile Galle, Daum, Argy-Rousseau, Almeric Walter, Carlo Bugatti, Louis Majorelle, Leon Jallot, Thonet, Loetz, Wiener Keramik, Wiener Werkstatte, Marcel Breuer, Orrefors, Edgar Brandt, Jules Leleu, T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Piero Fornasetti, Venini, Knolll, Handel, Pairpoint, Quezal and various other items. About 375 of the 419 lots are photographed. $50 |
 |
20th Century Continental Decorative Arts, Thursday, July 2, 1998, Christie's South Kensington By Christie's July 2, 1998 English 39 Pages, 1 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Continental and Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 12 R Lalique items with items by Orrefors, Loetz, Schneider, Galle, Walter, Daum, Royal Copenhagen, Robj, Zsolnay, Goldscheider, Keramis, Icart, Tiffany, Orivit, W.M.F. and various other items. About 200 of the 245 lots photographed. $50 |
 |
The Africanists, Wednesday, July 1, 1998, Christies, Amsterdam By Christie's July 1, 1998 English 135 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover The Africanists Auction Catalogue, Christie's, Amsterdam containing 0 Rene Lalique items with items by Fried, Hallet, Iacovleff, Jespers, Lesuisse, Lantoine, Marques, Robert-Acarin, Rouget, Serneels, Daxhelet, L'Olivier, Pire, Martial, Harvigo, Chailloux, Vettiner, Langerock, Dupagne, Cain, Deckers, Kerels, Becat, Vaucleroy, Faure, Heudebert, Collomb, Nivelt, Maire, Cras and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
A Highly Important European Collection of Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Thursday June 11, 1998, Christie's New York By Christie's June 11, 1998 English 113 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover A Highly Important European Collection of Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 3 Rene Lalique items with items by Larhe, Bouval, Barrias, Cheret, Chaplet, Carries, Serves, Galle, Jeanneney, Massier, Decorchemont, Guimard, Daum and Majorelle, Subes, Brandt and Daum, Cheuret, Janniot, Martel and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs, Thursday June 11, 1998, Christie's New York By Christie's June 11, 1998 English 163 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 Rene Lalique items with items by Stickley, Erp, Rookwood, Grueby, Frank Lloyd Wright, Preiss, Galle, Loetz, Daum, Majorelle, Chareau, Frank, Ruhlmann, Walter, Argy-Rousseau, Tiffany Studios and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
20th Century Decorative Arts, Tuesday June 9, 1998, Chrisite's East, New York By Christie's June, 9 1998 English 69 Pages, 13 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 11 Rene Lalique items with items by Rookwood, Grueby, Gustav Stickley, Limbert, Chiparus, Icart, Mucha, Steinlen, Cassiers, Hoffmann, Various 'Ocean Liner' Memorabilia, Dupas, Dunand, Loetz, Daum, Galle, Majorelle, Bach, Dominique, Hagenauer, Nakashima, Ron Arad, Tiffany Studios, Handel and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 10 of the 11 R Lalique lots pictured. More than half the lots photographed. $50 |
 |
British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day & 20th Century British Decorative Arts, Wednesday May 27, 1998 & Friday May 29, 1998, Christie's South Kensington By Christie's May 27 & 29, 1998 English 76 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day & 20th Century British Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 0 R Lalique items with Victorian Furniture, Art Deco Furniture, Furniture by Liberty & co., Morris, Galle, J & J Kohn, Majorelle, Heals, Edward Barnsley, Thonet and various others. Items by Baxter, Manart, Wardle, Moore, William De Morgan, Martin Bros., Minton, Doulton Lambeth, Wedgwood, Robertson and various other items. More than half the lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Important Design The life of Piero Fornasetti, Saturday May 16, 1998, Christie's Los Angeles By Christie's May 16, 1998 English 1113 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Tear to front cover Condition Softcover Important Design The Life of PierIo Fornasetti Auction Catalogue, Christie's Los Angeles, containing 0 Rene Lalique items. Forward by Barnaba Fornasetti. Introduction by Angus Wilkie. All Items by Piero Fornasetti. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Important 20th Century Decorative Arts, Christie's New York, March 31, 1998 By Christie's March 31, 1998 English 115 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Important 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 1 R Lalique item with items by Preiss, Chiparus, Georg Jensen, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Larche, Decorchemont, Dunand, Ruhlmann, Perzel, Leleu, Frank, Chareau, Wagenfeld, Tiffany Studios, Quezal and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Christie's East, New York, March 19, 1986 By Christie's 3/19/86 English 48 Pages, 3 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue, Christie's East, New York, contains 13 RLalique items with items by Boch Freres, Gouda, Daum, Galle, Jensen, Icart, Erte (over 100 items), and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 10 lots photographed, all photographs black and white. $35 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, December 14, 2003 By Monceau Auction 14-Dec-2003 Japanese-English 50 Pages, 12 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 12 RLalique items with separate sections of Icart (over 100 items), Mucha, Dolls, Daum, Galle and Picasso Ceramiques. Sales results included on separate sheet. Items listed in English and Japanese. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, September 14, 2003 By Monceau Auction 14-Sep-2003 Japanese-English 50 Pages, 15 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 15 RLalique items with separate sections of Icart (over 150 items), Dolls, Daum, Galle and Argy-Rousseau. Sales results included on separate sheet. Items listed in English and Japanese. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, June 15, 2003 By Monceau Auction 15-Jun-2003 Japanese 50 Pages, 28 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 28 RLalique items with separate sections of Icart, Sandoz, OldNoritake, Meissen, Dolls, Albert Marque, Daum, Galle and Argy- Rousseau. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, December 16, 2001 By Monceau Auction 16-Dec-2001 Japanese 50 Pages, 15 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 15 RLalique items with separate sections of Dolls, Icart, Galle(over 50 items) and Daum(over 50 items). Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, June 17, 2001 By Monceau Auction 17-Jun-2001 Japanese 50 Pages, 22 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 15 RLalique items with separate sections of Dolls, Icart, Galle(over 50 items), Daum(over 50 items) and Pate De Verre. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, March 9, 2003 By Monceau Auction 9-Mar-2003 Japanese-English 50 Pages, 22 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 28 RLalique items with separate sections of Icart, Tableaux, Plaque etc., Jewelry(over 50 items), Dolls, Meissen etc., Baccarat etc., Silver ware, Daum, Galle Argy-Rousseau, Lamps, and Bronze. Sales results included on separate sheet. Items listed in English and Japanese. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, March 17, 2002 By Monceau Auction 17-Mar-2002 Japanese 50 Pages, 14 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 17 RLalique items with separate sections of Dolls, Jewelry, Icart, Daum, Galle and Argy-Rousseau. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, December 15, 2002 By Monceau Auction 15-Dec-2002 Japanese 50 Pages, 23 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 23 RLalique items with separate sections of Icart, Dolls, Daum, Galle and Pate De Verre. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, September 15, 2002 By Monceau Auction 15-Sep-2002 Japanese 50 Pages, 17 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 17 RLalique items with separate sections of Paintings, Jewelry, Dolls, Daum and Galle. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, June 16, 2002 By Monceau Auction 16-Jun-2002 Japanese 50 Pages, 23 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 23 RLalique items with separate sections of Dolls, Paintings, Daum, Galle(over 50 items) and Baccarat. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Monceau Auction, Tokyo, Japan, September 16, 2001 By Monceau Auction 16-Sep-2001 Japanese 50 Pages, 29 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Monceau Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 29 RLalique items with separate sections of Dolls, Silver Ware, Jewelry, Icart, Galle, Daum(over 50 items) and Pate De Verre. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau, Art Deco and Decorative Art, Est-Ouest Auction, Tokyo, Japan, March 21, 2004 By Est-Ouest Auction 21-Mar-2004 Japanese 202 Pages, 21 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Est-Ouest Auction Tokyo, Japan, featuring 21 RLalique items with separate sections of Glass, Furniture, Bronzes, Porcelain and Paintings. Sales results included on separate sheet. Japanese text. $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Habsburg, Feldman, New York, June 7, 1989 By Habsburg, Feldman 7-Jun-1989 English 79 Pages, 21 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Habsburg, Feldman, New York, featuring 20 RLalique items with separate sections of Silver, Bronze and Metalware, Pottery, Pate de Verre, Daum, Furniture, Galle, and Tiffany. Sales results included on separate sheet. $50 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, May 8, 1989 By Habsburg, Feldman 8-May-1989 English 128 Pages, 21 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, featuring 20 RLalique items with separate sections of Pottery, Italian Glass, Prints and Drawings, Furniture, Metalware + Sculpture, Galle, Loetz, Pate de Verre and Daum. Sales results included on separate sheet. $50 |
 |
20th Century Decorative Art, Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, May 13-14, 1990 By Habsburg, Feldman 13-May-1990 English 228 Pages, 98 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, featuring 102 RLalique items with separate sections of Modern Glass(over 100 items), Pate de Verre, Loetz(over 50 items), Daum(over 100 items), Various Glass, Lithographs and Paintings, Sculpture, Metalware, Silver, Pottery and Galle(over 200 items) . Sales results included on separate sheet. $75 |
 |
20th Century Decorative Arts, Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, November 12, 1990 By Habsburg, Feldman 12-Nov-1990 English 196 Pages, 105 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Habsburg, Feldman, Geneva, featuring 122 RLalique items with separate sections of Modern Glass, Pate de Verre, Daum(over 100 items), Various Glass(over 50 items), Pottery, Furniture, Metalware, Silver and Jewels, Loetz, Lithographs and Paintings, Sculpture, and Galle(over 150 items) . Sales results included on separate sheet. $75 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Habsburg, Feldman, Tokyo, Japan, December 16, 1990 By Habsburg, Feldman 16-Dec-1990 Japanese-English 132 Pages, 17 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Habsburg, Feldman, Tokyo, Japan, featuring 17 RLalique items with large amounts of Daum and Galle. Sales results included on separate sheet. Text and item Descriptions in Japanese and English. $50 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Ader Picard Tajan, Monte-Carlo, October 9, 1977 By Adar Picard Tajan 9-Oct-1977 French 80 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Adar Picard Tajan, Monte-Carlo, featuring 22 RLalique items with Chiparus, Bugatti, Tiffany, Bouchard, Loetz, and large amounts of Argy-Rousseau, Daum, and Galle. Sales results included on separate sheet. French Text. 8" by 10" $30 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, April 23, 1971 By Parke-Bernet Galleries 23-Apr-1971 English 46 Pages, 0 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 5 RLalique items with Galle, Tiffany and other Art Glass, and Art Deco Sculpture and Decorations. Sales results included on separate sheet. 22 photos. 6" by 9" $25 |
 |
Art Deco, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, New York, December 15, 1972 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 15-Dec-1972 English 52 Pages, 6 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 18 RLalique items with Erte, Chiparus, Daum, Steuben and Various others. 81 photos 9" by 9" $20 |
 |
19th and Early 20th Century Works of Art, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, New York, November 26, 29 and 30, 1974 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 26-Nov-1974 English 186 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 19th and Early 20th Century Works of Art Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 10 RLalique items with Daum, G. Argy-Rousseau, Loetz, Galle, Rookwood Pottery, Tiffany, Steuben, Inro, Chinese Porcelain, Bronzes, Tapestry, Furniture and other items. Over 200 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
19th and Early 20th Century Works of Art, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, New York, December 3 and 4, 1976 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 3-Dec-1976 English 88 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover 19th and Early 20th Century Works of Art Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 9 RLalique items with Daum, Galle, Tiffany(over 80 items), Steuben, Bronzes, Tapestry, Furniture and other items. 110 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, New York, April 1, 1977 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 1-Apr-1977 English 44 Pages, 2 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 8 RLalique items with Daum, Galle, Tiffany, and Various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. 49 photos 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Arts Decoratifs Styles 1900 et 1925, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, Monaco S.A., October 8, 1977 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 8-Oct-1977 French 120 Pages, 5 R.Lalique Items in Photos Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts 1900-1925 Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, Monaco S.A., contains 15 RLalique items with Majorelle, Gruber, Brandt, Colin, Galle, Daum, Tiffany, G. Argy-Rousseau, Dunand, Chiparus and Various others. Over 100 photos 7" by 10" $25 |
Back To Top Of Page |