 |
Fine Jewelry, Sothebys, New York, June 8, 2004 By Sotheby's 6/8/04 English 120 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Jewelry Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, containes 0 Rlalique items with Boucheron, Buccellati,Bueche Girod, Bulgari, Cartier, Costagli, Cummings, Dali, Dunay, Duquette, Graff, Gucci, Hamilton, Heyman & Bros., Mathey-Tissot, Nardi, Philippe, Peretti, Piaget, Picasso, Rolex, Schlumberger, Schepps, Tiffany & Co., Trianon, Van Cleef & Arpels, Verdura, Wander, Webb, Winston, Yard, Zolotas and various others. All items photographed. $40 |
 |
Le Jardin Secret De Marianne et Pierre Nahon, Vol. I Arts Decoratifs du XXe Siecle, Art Africain, Sotheby's, Venice, June 18, 2004 By Sotheby's 6/18/04 French 144 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts du XXe Siecle, Art Africian Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, Venice, contains 2 RLalique items with Vallauris, Zolo, Haviland, Massier, Falguiere, C. Bugatti, Secession, Wagner, Sornay, Perzel, Leleu, Follot, Prouve, Royere, Herbst, Roche, Lacroix, Buffet, Mouille, Aulenti, Prou, Arnal, and various other items. All items photographed. $40 |
 |
Le Jardin Secret De Marianne et Pierre Nahon, Vol. II Art Moderne & Contemporain, Livres Modernes, Sotheby's, Venice, June 18, 2004 By Sotheby's 6/18/04 French 216 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Modern and Contemporary Art Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, Venice, contains 0 RLalique items with Venet, Cesar, Arman Raynaud, Saint-Phalle, Tinguely, Schnabel, Segal, Cane, Pages, Sosno, Klossowski, Matton, Palandino, Chia, Perrin, Dado, Boisrond, Lalanne, Combas, Klein, Pesce, Koons, Farhi, Starck, Guerrero, Erhardy, Hedberg, Dufour, Kosuth, Worhol, Baslitz, Rivers, Penck, Stella, Salle, Morley, Fischl, Dine, Cucchi, Baj, Soulages, Wols, Mathieu, Dubuffet, Calder, Matta, Villegle, Spoerri, Rotella, Raysse, Lavier, Blais, Bettencourt, Garouste, Raffray, Dufour, Pignon, Hybert, Pencreac'h, Berry, Hybert, Du, Ben, Kudo, R. Bugatti, Matisse, Prevert, Hausmann, Lartigue, Ray, Duchamp, Picasso, Miro, Picabia, Giacometti and various other items. All items photographed. $40 |
 |
Arcade Jewelry, Sothebys, New York, October 7, 2004 By Sotheby's 10/7/04 English 72 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Arcade Jewelry Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Audemars Piquet, Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Buccellati, Bueche Girod, Bulgari, Cartier, Chopard, Costagli, Cummings, Dunay, Gubelin, Hess, Heyman & Bros., LeCoultre, Lalaounis, Mauboussin, Nardi, Philippe, Peretti, Piaget, Picasso, Rodkin, Rolex, Ruser, Schlumberger, Schepps, Tiffany & Co., Trabert & Hoeffer, Trianon, Vacheron & Constantin, Van Cleef & Arpels, Verdura, Webb, Yurman, Zolotas and various others. All items photographed. $25 |
 |
Decorative Arts & Design from 1870, Part One, Sotheby's, Olympia London, November 25, 2004 By Sotheby's 11/25/04 English 144 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, London, contains 0 RLalique items with Marks, Ramsden, A.E. Jones, Cooper, Bonvallet, Liberty & Co., Tetard, Piuforcat, Boyton, Jensen, Littmarck, Dunhilll, Hermes, W.M.F. and various other items. All items photographed. 6" by 9" $30 |
 |
American Renaissance including an Important Private Collection of Greene & Greene, Sotheby's, New York, December 17, 2004 By Sotheby's 12/17/04 English 176 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover American Renaissance including an Important Private Collection of Greene & Greene Auction catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Greene & Greene, Dankmar Adler and Loius Sullivan, Jarvie, Frank Lloyd Wright, Mahony, Bradstreet, Colonna, Rohlfs, Stickley, Ellis, Eaton, Maybeck, Redlands Pottery, Grueby Faience Company, Paul Revere Pottery, Maher, Copeland, Tiffany Studios(50 items), Wormley and various other items. All items photographed. $50 |
 |
The Collection of Barry Friedman Ltd., Sotheby's, New York, December 17, 2004 By Sotheby's 12/17/04 English 160 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Collection of Barry Friedman Ltd. Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Hoffmann, Mackintosh, Hagenauer, Desny, Colotte, Marinot, Ruhlmann, Sue et Mare, Daum, Malmsten, Bergsten, Bergstrom, Hjort, Frank, Gottlob, Subes, Adnet, Bagues, Arbus, Rollin, Royere, Poillerat, Jansen, Ramsay, Jullien and various others. All items photographed. $35 |
 |
Equipement Interieur: A Private Collection, Sotheby's New York, December 18, 2004 By Sotheby's 12/18/04 English 100 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Equipement Interieur: A Private Collection Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Prouve, Perriand, Herve, Salomon, Le Corbusier, Jeanneret and Doshi. All items photographed. Includes short biographies on the artists. $35 |
 |
20th Century Continental Decorative Arts, Christie's, South Kensington, March 14, 1997 By Christie's 3/14/97 English 44 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Continental Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Christie's, South Kensington, contains 0 RLalique items with Murano, Loetz, Tiffany, Legras, Schneider, Galle, Daum, Rozenburg, Goldscheider, Icart, Christofle, W.M.F. and various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Over 200 photos. $40 |
 |
20th Century Furniture and Continental Decorative Arts, Christie's, South Kensington, September 3 and 12, 1997 By Christie's 9/3/97 English 72 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Furniture and Continental Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Christie's, South Kensington, contains 0 RLalique items with Birch, Liberty & Co., Kohn, Thompson, Epstein, Hille, Orrefores, Murano, Venini, Loetz, Tiffany, Legras, Schneider, Galle, A. Walter, Daum, Lenci, Zsolnay, Royal Dux, Goldscheider, Icart, Christofle, Hagenauer, W.M.F., Erte and various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Almost all items photographed. $40 |
 |
Fine Art Nouveau & Nineteenth Century Sculpture, Christie's, New York, December 1, 1978 By Christie's 12/1/78 English 110 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Fine Art Nouveau & Nineteenth Century Sculpture Auction Catalogue from Christie's, New York, 0 RLalique items with items by Doulton & Co, Bernard Moore, Moorcroft, Fulper, Grueby, Rookwood, Eugune Lanceray, Emile Louis Picault, Emmanuel Villanis, Louis Majorelle, Emile Galle, Steuben, Quezal, Tiffany Studios, and various other items. Over 150 photographs, most photographs in black and white. One of our copies (we have 2) is missing a pages 51-64, which are included in that copy via photocopy. $50 |
 |
Important Early Galle Glass, Christie's, Geneva, June 20, 1979 By Christie's 6/20/79 English 31 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Important Early Galle Glass Auction Catalogue. 0 pieces of RLalique. Contains 45 pieces of Galle, all photographed, 18 in color and 27 black and white. $40 |
 |
Important Tiffany Lamps and Windows, Christie's New York, December 11,1982 By Christie's 12/11/82 English 37 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Important Tiffany Lamps & Windows Auction Catalogue from Christie's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items with 387 Tiffany lots. 28 lots photographed, most photographs in color. $75 |
 |
Art Nouveau, Art Deco, and the Collection of Carlos Lopez Rivera, Christie's East, New York, September 29, 1983 By Christie's 9/29/83 English 17 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau, Art Deco, and the Collection of Carlos Lopez Rivera, Auction Catalogue from Christie's East, New York, contains 0 RLalique items with items by Tiffany Studios, Daum, Chiparus, F. Preiss, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. Includes 31 of 33 lots photographed in color. $30 |
 |
Important Works by the Tiffany Studios from the Nellie Ingham Estate, Christie's New York, March 27, 1993 By Christie's 3/27/93 English 28 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Important Works by the Tiffany Studios from the Nellie Ingham Estate Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 RLalique items with 19 items by Tiffany Studios. Sales results included on separate sheet. 19 lots photographed, all in color. $60 |
 |
Magnificent Jewels, Christie's New York, April 21, 1993 By Christie's 4/21/93 English 258 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Magnificent Jewels Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, contains 0 RLalique items with items by Boucheron, Buccellati, Bulgari, Cartier, Chaumet, Garrard & Co., Rolex, Schlumberger, Tiffany, Van Cleef & Arpels, Vasari, Winston, and various other items. Sales results included on separate sheet. 458 lots (all items) photographed. $75 |
 |
British Twentieth Century Decorative Arts, Christie's South Kensington, London, 2/18/1994 By Christie's 2/18/94 English 36 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover British Twentieth Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, containing 0 RLalique items with items by Monart, Moorcroft, Doulton, Wedgwood, Clarice Cliff, Poole Pottery, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $30 |
 |
20th Century British Decorative Arts and British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day, Christie's South Kensington, London, October 13 and 19, 1994 By Christie's 10/13/94 English 80 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century British Decorative Arts and British and Continental Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, London, containing 0 RLalique items with items by Bonart, Burmantofts, Ruskin, Linthorpe, Doulton, Carltonware, Crown Devon, Wedgwood, Cliff, and various other items. Over 150 lots photographed. $45 |
 |
Masterworks of Louis Comfort Tiffany By Duncan, Alastair & Eidelbert & Harris 1989 English 160 Pages, Poor Condition Hardcover w/DJ Blue boards, dust jacket glued in place, spine starting to separate but all still holding together. 125 illustrations including 72 full color plates, plus history and commentary. Ex Library. 10" by 12" $25 |
Back To Top Of Page |