 |
Christie's South Kensington 20th Century British Decorative Arts Friday 18 February 2000 at 10:30 A.M. By Christie's February 18, 2000 English 30 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Whitefriars, Monart, Burmantofts, Linthorpe, Della Robbia, Martin Brothers, Ruskin, Minton, Royal Doulton, Doulton Lambeth, Crown Devon, Carlton Ware, Wedgwood, Shelley, Beswick Beatrix Potter, Royal Winton, Crown Ducal, Clarice Cliff, Poole Potery, Carter Stabler Adams, Quentin Bell, Duncan Grant, Liberty & CO., Archibald Knox and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Important Tiffany: Innovation in American Design Monday 29 November 1999 By Christie's November 29, 1999 English 197 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by(133 lots) Tiffany Studios including a Chronology of Louis Comfort Tiffany's life. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's East Important Design New York, Saturday 27 November 1999 By Christie's November 27, 1999 English 186 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 R Lalique item with items by Frank Lloyd Wright, Josef Hoffmann, Ludwig Miles van der Rohe, Lily Reich, Marcel Breuer, Anton Lorenz, Erich Dieckmann, Hans Luckhardt, Christian Dell, Wilhelm Wagenfeld, Marianne Brandt, Alvar Aalto, Gerald Summers, Isamu Noguchi, Charlotte Perriand and Jean Prouve, Alfred Porteneuve and Raymond Subes, Charles and Ray Eames, George Nelson, Ercole Barovier, Carlo Scarpa, Fulvio Bianconi, Dino Martens, Gio Ponti, Fontana Arte, Max Ingrand, Gio Ponte and Pietro Chiesa, Dube, Piero Fornasetti, Carlo Mollino, Gaetano Pesce, Roberto Sebastian Matta, Alessandro Mendini, Hans Hollein, Mario Bellini, Ron Arad, Roberto Venturi, Frank Gehry, Shiro Kuramata and various other items including short Artist Biographies. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington Majolica Tuesday 2 November 1999 at 2.00 p.m. By Christie's November 2, 1999 English 17 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Majolica Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Minton, George Jones, Palissy, Wedgwood, Schiller & Sons, William Brownfield, Joseph Holdcroft, Hugo Lonitz & Co., Rostrand and various other items. Almost all lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington 20th Century British Decorative Arts and Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day Wednesday 27 October 1999 at 11.00 a.m. By Christie's October 27, 1999 English 49 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Liberty & Company, Marsh Jones, Cribb & Co., E.G.Punnet, William Birch, Gustave Serrvurier-Bovy, Thonet, J & J Kohn, Heals, Cotswold School, Gorden Russell, Hille, Betty Joel, Webb, Goeffrey Baxter, Monart, Linthorpe, Della Robbia, Martin Brothers, Ruskin, Minton, Pilkington, Royal Doulton, Doulton Lambeth, Crown Devon, Carlton Ware, Wedgwood, Shelley, Beswick Beatrix Potter, Royal Winton, Clarice Cliff, Carlton Ware, Poole Potery, Carter Stabler Adams, Liberty and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's Los Angeles Innovators of Twentieth Century Style Including the Property Sold to Benefit the Elsie de Wolfe Foundation Wednesday 15 September 1999 By Christie's September 15, 1999 English 149 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Elsie Wolfe, Baron De Meyer,Horst P. Horst, George Hoyningen-Huene, Walter Gay, William Rankin, Adrien Etienne Drian, Maurice Lobre, Julian La Trobe(20 lots),
T. H. Robsjohn-Gibbings, Grasfeld House, Gilbert Rhode, Samuel Marx, James Mont, William (Billy) Haines(20 lots), Tommi Parzinger, Barbara Lockhart, Maria Pergay, Paul Berry, Dorothy Draper(31 lots), Jean-Michel Frank, Tony Duquette(31 lots), Frances Elkins and various other items including short Artist Biographies. Most lots photographed. $TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK |
 |
Christie's South Kensington Cameo GLass Thursday 17 June 1999 at 2:00 p.m. By Christie's June, 17, 1999 English 47 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Cameo Glass and Related Art Glass Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington containing 0 Rlalique items with items by Saint-Louis, Argy-Rousseau, Muller Freres, Schneider, Daum(58 lots), Galle,(56 lots) and various others. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Arts & Crafts and Architectural Designs Friday 11 June 1999 By Christie"s June 11, 1999 English 160 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Dick Van Erp, Gustav Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, Daum, Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Wiener Werkstatte, Georges De Fuere, Hector Guimard and Georges Neret, Emille Galle, Carlo Bugatti, Daum and Edgar Brandt, Edgar Brandt, Jean Dunand, Jacques-Emille Ruhlmann, Albert Cheuret, Louis Sue and Andre Mare, Gilbert Poillerat, Andre Arbus, Piere Dunand, Disderot, Tiffany Studios(51 lots), and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington Clarice Cliff Centenary Auction Friday 21 May 1999 at 10:30 a.m. By Christie's May 21, 1999 English 54 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Clarice Cliff Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington containing 0 Rlalique items with 682 lots of Clarice Cliff. Most lots photographed $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington 20th Century British Decorative Arts and Furniture from 1860 to the Present Day Wednesday 5 May 1999 at 12 noon By Christie's May 5, 1999 English 42 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Liberty & Company, George Hunzinger, George Walton, Carlo Bugatti, Thonet, Heals, Betty Joel, Whitefriars, Monart, Brannam, Elton, Martin Brothers, Ruskin, Minton, Foley, Wemyss, Moorcroft, Royal Doulton, Crown Devon, Carltonware, Wedgwood, Susie Cooper, Poole, Troika, W.A.S. Benson and various other items. Most lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's New York Important 20th Century Decorative Arts including Tiffany and Art Nouveau from the Segel Collection Thursday 18 March 1999 By Christie's March 18, 1999 English 121 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue, Christie's New York, containing 0 R Lalique items with items by Georg Jenson, Puiforcat, Mucha, Loetz, Galle, Daum, Majorelle, Brandt, Cheuret, Dunand, Dupas, Delorme, Chareau, Gray, Perriand, Tiffany Studios(38 lots) and various other items. All lots photographed. $50 |
 |
Christie's South Kensington Clarice Cliff Friday 13 November 1998 at 10:30 a.m. By Christie"s November 13, 1998 English 36 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Clarice Cliff Auction Catalogue, Christie's South Kensington containing 0 Rlalique items with 429 lots of Clarice Cliff. Most lots photographed $50 |
 |
Art Nouveau Property from the Estate of Aaron Frank, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, New York, March 29, 1979 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 29-Mar-1979 English 52 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau Auction Catalogue from Sotheby Parke-Bernet Galleries, New York, contains 0 RLalique items. Featuring American Glass with Stuben and Rookwood Pottery, European Glass with Daum, Galle, Loetz and Tiffany, and other items. Beautiful photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Fine Art Nouveau, Sotheby's, New York, November 12 and 13, 1980 By Sotheby's 12-Nov-1980 English 154 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items. Features Bronzes, Rorstrand, Amphora Pottery, Cheret, Daum, Galle, Barnum and Bailey Lithographs, Mucha, Penfield, Silver, Quezal, Tiffany(over 50 items), Majorelle and various other items. Over 300 photos. 9" by 9" $35 |
 |
American Arts and Crafts, Sotheby's, New York, November 25, 1980 By Sotheby's 25-Nov-1980 English 48 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover American Arts and Crafts Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items. Features Flubber Pottery, Grueby Pottery, Rookwood Pottery(over 100 items), Books, Metalwork, Roycroft, Gustav Stickley, Silver, Handel, and various other items. 113 photos. 9" by 9" $35 |
 |
Victorian International Volume I: The Collection of Madame Maria Jeritza Seery, Sotheby's, New York, June 17, 1981 By Sotheby's 17-Jun-1981 English 61 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Maria Jeritza Seery Collection Auction, Sotheby's, New york. contains 0 RLalique items. Features Continental Porcelain, Bronzes, Wood Sculpture, Garden Sculpture, Clocks, Glass, Decorations and Furniture. Over 100 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Late 19th and 20th Century Works of Art including Victorian International, Silver, American Arts and Crafts, Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Sotheby's, New York, July 18, 1984 By Sotheby's 18-Jul-1984 English 100 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 19th and 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items features Daum, Galle, Steuben, Tiffany, Martin Brothers Stoneware, Gertrud and Otto Natzler Pottery, Grueby, Ohr, and Rookwood Pottery, Gustav Stickley, Silver, and various other items. Over 200 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Art Deco and Contemporary Jewelry, Sotheby's, New York, November 18, 1981 By Sotheby's 18-Nov-1981 English 200 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Art Deco and Contemporary Jewelry auction Catalogue, Sotheby's New York, with 0 Rlalique items. Featuring Cartier, Tiffany and Co., Webb and Various others. 136 photos. 9" by 9". $25 |
 |
Victorian International Art Nouveau and Art Deco. 18th Century and Later Silver, Sotheby's, New York, July 15 and 16, 1982 By Sotheby's 15-Jul-1982 English 104 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Victorian International Art Nouveau and Art Deco. 18th Century and later Silver Auction, Sotheby's, New York. contains 0 RLalique items. Features Pottery and Porcelain, Meissen, Vienna, Dresden, Bronzes, Furniture, Icart, Ceramics, Sculpture, Orrefors, Daum, Galle, Tiffany, Silver and other items. Over 200 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
Emile Galle Vases, Lampes Et Projets, Sotheby Parke-Bernet, Monaco S.A., October 24, 1982 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 24-Oct-1982 French 76 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Emile Galle Vases and Drawings Auction Catalogue, Sotheby Parke Bernet Galleries, Monaco S.A., with 0 RLalique items, 58 lots, all photographed. 7' by 10" $35 |
 |
Important Art Nouveau and Art Deco, Sotheby's, New York, November 19, 1983 By Sotheby's 19-Nov-83 English 82 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Art Nouveau and Art Deco Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items features Silver, Daum, Galle, Tiffany(over 80 items), Dupas, Majorelle and various other items. 200 photos. 9" by 9" $25 |
 |
The Medallic Art Collection of American Bronzes, Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York, September 29, 1977 By Sotheby Parke-Bernet 29-Sep-77 English 70 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Medallic Art Collection of American Bronzes Auction Catalogue, Sotheby Parke Bernet, New York contains 0 RLalique items, Features Fraser, Davidson, Saint -Gaudens, Macmonnies, Friishmuth, Scudder, Weinman, Manship, McCartan, Huntington, Bartlett and Various other Artists. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Over 100 photos. 9" by 9". $25 |
 |
Important Tiffany and other Art Nouveau, Sotheby's, New York, March 24, 1984 By Sotheby's 24-Mar-84 English 76 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Tiffany and Art Nouveau Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items features Tiffany(100 items), Galle, Handel, Loetz, Daum, Quezel, Malorelle and other items. 200 photos. 9" by 9" $35 |
 |
European Furniture and Decorations, Silver, Porcelain, Works of Art amd Carpets, Sotheby's, New York, October 14 and 15, 1987 By Sotheby's 14-Oct-87 English 170 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover European Furniture and Decorations, Silver, Porcelain, Works of Art amd Carpets Auction Catalogue Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Over 200 photos. $25 |
 |
The John and Katsy Mecom Collection Part II, Sotheby's, New York,November 26, 1993 By Sotheby's 11/26/93 English 88 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The John and Katsy Mecom Collection Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rllaique items. Including Leonard, Bouval, Barrias, Larche, Carabin, Bonneford, Daum Nancy, Majorelle, Pairpoint, Goldschieder, Carries, Hoentschel, Galle, Hamm, Robsjohn-Gibbings and various other items. All items photographed. $30 |
 |
Important 20th Century Decorative Works of Art, Sotheby's, New York, December 1 and 2, 1995 By Sotheby's 12/1/95 English 186 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 RLalique items with Jensen, Daum Nancy, Galle, A. Walter, G. Argy-Rousseau, Loetz, Venini, Zsolnay, Chiparus, Buthaud, Cassandre, Majorelle, Brandt, Cheuret, Subes, Perzel, Frank Lloyd Wright, Leleu, Frank, Tiffany (over 100 items) and various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Almost all items photographed. $40 |
 |
Important Art Nouveau from the Private Colllection of Lloyd and Barbara Macklowe, Sotheby's, New York, December 2, 1995 By Sotheby's 12/2/95 English 118 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Important Art Nouveau from the Private Colllection of Lloyd and Barbara Macklowe Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York with 0 Rlalique items, contains Richard, Follot, Carabin, Bouval, Larche, Gaillard, Daum Nancy, Mucha, Majorelle, Guimard, Muller, Feure, Rozenburg, Colonna, Gruber, Majorelle, Tiffany (over 50 items) and various other items. Sales results on a separate sheet. All items photographed. $25 |
 |
Tiffany Lamps From the Warshawsky Corporate Collection, Sotheby''s, New York, June 5, 1996 By Sotheby's 6/5/96 English 116 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Tiffany Lamps From the Warshawsky Corporate Collection Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items. 143 lots, all photographed. $75 |
 |
The Henle Collection Decorative Arts, Sotheby's London & Geneva, November 17 and 25 and December 3 and 17, 1997 By Sotheby's 11/17/97 English 68 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Henle Collection Decorative Arts Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's London & Geneva, contains 0 Rlalique items with Meissen, J.P.Melchoir, Daniel Leyniers, David, Roentgen, Feuchere, Johan Georg Kreitmair and various other items. All items photographed. $35 |
 |
The Pink Lotus Lamp, Sotheby's, New York, December 12, 1997 By Sotheby's 12/12/97 English 60 Pages, Very Good Condition Hardcover w/dj The Pink Lotus Lamp Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York contains 0 Rlalique items. Features Tiffany's Pink Lotus Lamp, beautifully photographed with a brief biography and history of Tiffany Himself. Newspaper article with sales results included. $100 |
 |
Important 20th Century Glass, The Hal Meltzer Collection, Sotheby's, Chicago, May 16, 1998 By Sotheby's 5/16/98 English 86 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Glass Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, Chicago, contains 0 RLalique items with Barovier, Aureliano Toso, Alfredo Barbini, Cenedese, Fratelli Toso, I.V.R. Mazzega, Salviati & Co., Archimede Seguso, Seguso Vetre D'Arte, Venini, Nuutajarvi, Riihmaen Lasioy, Humppila, Ittala, Kosta, Orrefores and various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. All items photographed. $35 |
 |
Important Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany, Sotheby's, New York, December 5, 1998 By Sotheby's 12/5/98 English 156 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany Auction Catalogue from Sotheby''s, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items. 224 lots all photographed. $75 |
 |
20th Century Design, Sotheby's, London, March 2, 1998 By Sotheby's 3/2/98 English 92 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover 20th Century Design Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, London, contains 0 RLalique items with Hoffmann, Wagenfeld, Rohe, Rietveld, Gray, Vantongerloo, Baugniet, Corbusier, Lacroix, Breuer, Aalto, Wirkkala, Joe Colombo, Sottsass and various other items. All items photographed. $40 |
 |
Important Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany, Sotheby's, New York, December 4, 1999 By Sotheby's 12/4/99 English 116 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany Auction Catalogue from Sotheby''s, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items. 239 lots all photographed. $75 |
 |
Contemporary Works of Art Including The Sharon and Harold J. Joseph Ceramics Collection, Sotheby's, New York, March 16, 2000 By Sotheby's 3/16/00 English 108 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Contemporary Works of Art Including The Sharon and Harold J. Joseph Ceramics Collection Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Ohr, Viola Frey, Kaneko, Voulkos, Kenneth Price, Stephen DeStaebler, Robert Turner, Lucie Rie, Isamu Noguchi, Albert Paley, Chihuly, William Daley, Thomas Hucker, Nakashima, Wendell Castle and various other items. All items photographed. $45 |
 |
Important Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany, Sotheby's, New York, December 2, 2000 By Sotheby's 12/2/00 English 116 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Works of Art by Louis Comfort Tiffany Auction Catalogue from Sotheby''s, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items. 144 lots all photographed. Sales results included on a separate sheet. $75 |
 |
Pate-De-Verre By G. Argy-Rousseau, Sotheby's, New York, December 2 2000 By Sotheby's 12/2/00 English 104 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Pate-De-Verre By G. Argy-Rousseau Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York contains 0 Rlalique items, 176 lots, all photographed. Sales results included on a separate sheet. $75 |
 |
Contemporary Works of Art, Sotheby's, New York, June 4, 2001 By Sotheby's 6/4/01 English 128 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Contemporary Works of Art Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Chihuly, Ferguson, Nakashima, Scheier, Castle, Autio, Wood, Rosol, Paley, Ohr, Leach, Voulkos, Mason, Bacerra, McQueen, Dillingham and various other items. All items photographed. $45 |
 |
Sotheby's by Design, New York, May 17 and 18, 2002 By Sotheby's 5/17/02 English 292 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Sotheby's by Design Auction Catalogue, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Albrizzi, Alidad, Baccarat, Baldwin, Beeton, Bilhuber, Bradfield, Bradshaw, Brandolini, Britt, Colefax and Fowler, Denning, Dunand, Duquette, Easton-Moss, Fornasetti, Getty, Goodman, Grange, Ingrao, Jordon, Kennedy, Lewis, McFadden, Molynuex, Montoya, O'Keefe, Passebon, Ponti, Reisler, Rheinstein, Robinson, Shushan, Sillshuniford, Simon, Smith, Truex, Vervoordt, Wiseman, Wright and Various others. All items photographed. $40 |
 |
The Anne Paul Brinkman Collection, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, September 17, 2002 By Sotheby's 9/17/02 English 190 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Anne Paul Brinkman Collection Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, contains 0 Rlalique items with Venini, Walter Vaes, Murano, Jansen, Andre Lanskoy, Phillippe, Leerdam Unica, Pierre Alfred Cazaubon, Jan Sluijters, Gerrit Willem Dijsselhof, J.C.M.A. Daems, Paul Overhaus, Theodor Werner, Brinkman, Marius Bauer, Antonio Mossi, Roger Edgar Rene Gillet, Dick Homberg, Henri Jansen, Paul Jouve, Armando Belgallo, Jean-Pierre Ruel and various other items. Over 250 photos. $40 |
 |
The Albert E. Wade Collection: Part II, Sotheby's Olympia London, November 8, 2002 By Sotheby's 11/8/02 English 206 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover The Albert E. Wade Collection: Part II Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's Olympia London, contains 0 Rlalique items, with Moorcroft and Poole Pottery(lots 1-265) and Ruskin Pottery(lots 266-435). All items photographed. $40 |
 |
Dutch Glory, Art & Collectors, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, December 3, 2002 By Sotheby's 12/3/02 English 108 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Dutch Glory, Art & Collectors Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, contains 0 Rlalique items with Hank Helmantel, J.C.K. Klinkenberg, Obbe Claesen, Jan Toorop, Gerrit Adriaensz, Berckheyde, John Radecker, Kasparus Karsen, Louis Apol, Jan Van Kessel, Otto Van Druijf, Karen Appel, Jan Harmensz Van Bijlert, Cornelis Springer, Gerrit Thomas Rietveld and other items. All items photographed. $TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK |
 |
Collection Karl Lagerfeld, Arts Decoratifs du XXe Siecle, Sotheby's, Paris, May 15, 2003 By Sotheby's 5/15/03 French/English 264 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Decorative Arts du XXe Siecle, Karl Lagerfeld Collection Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, Paris, contains 0 RLalique items with Adler, Adnet, Besnard, Boiceau, Buquet, Cazaux, Chereau, Coard, Csaky, Decoeur, De Feure, J.J. Kohn, Desny, Dominique, Domin, Genevriere, Dorn, Drian, Dunand, Dupre-Lafon, Eyre De Lanux, Frank, Gensoli, Gray, Groult, Henry, Iribe, Jourdain, Lacroix, Legrain, Martine, Miklos, Mayodon, O'kin Simmen, Simmen, Orloff, Oud, Perzel, Peche, Du Plantie, Ponti, Ginori, Serves, Sue, Mare, Puiforcat, Ruhlmann, Sognot, Sornay, Soudbinine and Travail Francais. Includes short biography on some of the artists. English and French Language. All items photographed. $Temporarily Out of Stock - We Are Seeking More Copies |
 |
Elton John & His London Lifestyle, Sotheby's, London, September 30, 2003 By Sotheby's 9/30/03 English 180 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Elton John Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, London, contains 0 Rlalique items with H. Luppens & Co., Kneller, Procktor, Hofmann, Philpot, Sheffield, Fenell, Van Dyck, Blanchet, Triquesse, Gemito, Northcote, Ramsay, Morris, Versace, De Vaucleroy, Souch, Fremy, Colombo, Leonard, Meyering, Marlow, Armfield, Linley, Venini, Jouve, Henderson, Protheroe and various other items. 200 photos. All items are from His Queensdale Place Home. $65 |
 |
Arcade Jewelry, Sothebys, New York, October 2, 2003 By Sotheby's 10/2/03 English 76 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Arcade Jewelry Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Boucher, Trifari, Ciner, Phillipe, Chaumet, Lalaounis, Tiffany & Co., Graff, Van Cleef & Arpels, Boris-Lebeau, Locke, Bertolucci, Nardi, Caldwell, Allsop & Allsop, Cartier, Gubelin, Schepps, Locke, Piguet, Bulgari, Costagli, Hetman & Bros., Winston, Wander and various others. All items photographed. $25 |
 |
Sotheby's Arcade, Furniture, Decorative Works of Art and Carpets, Sotheby's, New York, October 3, 2003 By Sotheby's 10/3/03 English 38 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Furniture, Decorative Arts and Carpets Auction Catalogue from Sotheby's, New York, contains 1 RLalique item with Worcester, Mintons, Serves, Meissen, Moore & Co., Royal Copenhagen, Haas, Ayrton, Ferguson, Renard, Baskerville, Samson, Spode, Waterford, Steuben, Wedgwood, Elliott, Louis Vuitton, Piranesl, Dahlberg and various other items. Over 250 photos. Stapled magazine format. 10" by 12" $25 |
 |
Arcade Jewelry, Sothebys, New York, December 9, 2003 By Sotheby's 12/9/03 English 72 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Arcade Jewelry Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Arpels, Piguet, Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Barbari, Baume & Mercier, Buccellati, Girod, Buhre, Bulgari, Carrara Y Carrera, Cartier, Chang, Chopard, Cipullo, Corum, Costagli, Cummings, Deakin & Francis, Dreicer & Co., Dunay, Duquette, Etoile, Fred, Georland, Perregaux, Hermes, Heyman & Bros., Kieselstein-Cord, Lalaounis, Laykin et Cie, Mauboussin, Movado, Nardi, Omega, Patrick, Peacock, Peretti, Philippe, Piaget, Rolex, Schlumberger, Schepps, Shreve & Co., Tiffany & Co., Tinter, Torres, Udall & Ballou, Uti, Vacheron & Constantin, Van Cleef & Arpels, Vhernier, Webb, Wiener, Yard and various others. All items photographed. $25 |
 |
Collection de La Baronne Eugene De Rothschild Et Divers Amateurs, Tableaux, Dessins, Mobilier, Objects D'Art, Orfevrerie, Sotheby's, Paris, March 31, 2004 By Sotheby's 3/31/04 French/English 160 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Collection de La Baronne Eugene De Rothschild Et Divers Amateurs, Tableaux, Dessins, Mobilier, Objects D'Art, Orfevrerie, Sotheby's, Paris, contains 0 Rlalique items with Hermes, Meissen, Louis Vuitton, Houdon, Elkington, Vertes, Mann, Jordaens, Baeumer, Boulanger, Merson, Mucha, DehodencqJ. Majorelle, Philippe, Pascal, Dalou, Minton, Carpeaux, Dubucand and various other items. Sales results included on a separate sheet. Almost all items photographed. French and English language. $50 |
 |
Arcade Jewelry, Sothebys, New York, April 20, 2004 By Sotheby's 4/20/04 English 72 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Arcade Jewelry Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, New York, contains 0 Rlalique items with Audemars Piquet, Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Buccellati, Bucherer,Bueche Girod, Bulgari, J.E. Caldwell & Co., Cartier, Cazzaniga, Chopard, Costagli, Cummings, de Vroomen, Dunay, Dunhill, Fred, Geneva, Genta, Gubelin, Gucci, Hess, Heyman & Bros., LeCoultre, Jaques & Marcus, Juvenia, Kutchinsky, Lalaounis, Lenfant, Locke, Marti, Mathey-Tissot, Mauboussin, Mikimoto, Muller, Naltchayan, Nardi, Philippe, Peretti, Piaget, Picasso, Poiray, Repossi, Rodkin, Rolex, Ruser, Schlumberger, Schepps, Silberstein, Tiffany & Co., Trabert & Hoeffer, Trianon, Vacheron & Constantin, Van Cleef & Arpels, Varney, Verdura, Waltham, Wander, Webb, Yard, Zolotas and various others. All items photographed. $30 |
 |
Le Gout De L'Antique Collection D'Un Ameteur, Sotheby's, Paris, April 29, 2004 By Sotheby's 4/29/04 French/English 164 Pages, Very Good Condition Softcover Le Gout De L'Antique Collection D'Un Ameteur Auction Catalogue, Sotheby's, Paris, contains 0 Rlalique items with F. Barbedienne, Chiurazzi, Duchemin, Masulli, Napoli, Lombardi, Fondeur, Wandschneider, Capitole, Bologne, Clesinger, Fulconis, Pfeiffer, Mercier, Gatteaux, Foyatier, D'Anngers, Huzel, Gasco and various other items. All items photographed. $45 |
Back To Top Of Page |